ACFL Division 1 2008

ACFL Division 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Monaleen 7 6 0 1 5-73 3-42 37 12
Fr Caseys 7 5 1 1 5-65 7-41 18 11
Newcastlewest 7 3 3 1 8-65 5-60 14 9
Mungret 7 3 2 2 3-64 6-57 -2 8
Athea 7 3 0 4 3-61 3-66 -5 6
St Senans 7 1 2 4 10-61 9-73 -9 4
St Kierans 7 1 1 5 5-43 8-57 -23 3
Cappamore 7 1 1 5 7-35 5-71 -30 3
 

Athea

1

13

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Athea

Tu

01-Apr

7:00

St Senans

2

12

vs

0

10

Fr Caseys

Foynes

Tu

01-Apr

7:00

Mungret

0

11

vs

1

15

Monaleen

Mungret

Tu

01-Apr

7:00

Cappamore

2

6

vs

1

9

Newcastlewest

Cappamore

Tu

01-Apr

7:00

St Kierans

3

8

vs

2

11

St Senans

Coolcappa

Tu

15-Apr

7:15

Fr Caseys

2

12

vs

1

7

Mungret

Abbeyfeale

Tu

15-Apr

7:15

Monaleen

0

18

vs

0

6

Cappamore

Monaleen

Tu

15-Apr

7:15

Newcastlewest

1

15

vs

1

8

Athea

Newcastlewest

Sa

26-Apr

7:00

Athea

1

7

vs

0

13

Monaleen

Athea

Tu

29-Apr

7:30

Cappamore

1

3

vs

2

8

Fr Caseys

Cappamore

Sa

14-Jun

7:30

Mungret

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Kierans

Mungret

Tu

29-Apr

7:30

St Senans

1

7

vs

0

11

Newcastlewest

Foynes

Th

10-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

2

7

vs

0

13

Mungret

Newcastlewest

Tu

13-May

7:45

St Kierans

0

14

vs

1

4

Cappamore

Coolcappa

Tu

13-May

7:45

Fr Caseys

0

9

vs

0

8

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Tu

13-May

7:45

Monaleen

2

10

vs

1

6

St Senans

Monaleen

Tu

13-May

7:45

Athea

0

15

vs

1

8

St Senans

Athea

Tu

27-May

7:45

Cappamore

0

5

vs

0

13

Mungret

Cappamore

Tu

27-May

7:45

Fr Caseys

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Monaleen

Abbeyfeale

Tu

27-May

7:45

St Kierans

0

4

vs

2

8

Newcastlewest

Coolcappa

Tu

27-May

7:45

Mungret

1

12

vs

0

10

Athea

Mungret

Tu

10-Jun

8:00

Newcastlewest

2

8

vs

0

14

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Tu

10-Jun

8:00

St Senans

2

9

vs

3

11

Cappamore

Foynes

Tu

10-Jun

8:00

Monaleen

1

9

vs

1

5

St Kierans

Monaleen

Tu

10-Jun

8:00

Athea

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Cappamore

Athea

Tu

24-Jun

8:00

Fr Caseys

1

12

vs

1

3

St Kierans

Abbeyfeale

Tu

24-Jun

8:00

Mungret

1

8

vs

1

8

St Senans

Mungret

Tu

24-Jun

8:00

Monaleen

1

8

vs

0

7

Newcastlewest

Monaleen

Tu

24-Jun

8:00

Final z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Su

01-Jan

0:00