City JAHL 2008

City JAHL Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Old Christians 4 4 0 0 7-56 4-32 33 8
Pallaskenry 4 3 0 1 5-22 0-25 12 6
St Patricks 4 2 0 2 10-41 7-28 22 4
Crecora Manister 4 1 0 3 1-32 7-41 -27 2
Patrickswell 4 0 0 4 4-9 9-34 -40 0
 

St Patricks

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Pallaskenry

Rhebogue

Th

01-May

7:30

Patrickswell

0

3

vs

3

16

Old Christians

Patrickswell

Sa

26-Apr

7:30

Crecora Manister

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Crecora Manister

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Patrickswell

Crecora

We

28-May

7:30

Old Christians

2

12

vs

3

8

St Patricks

Rathbane

Sa

10-May

7:30

Pallaskenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallaskenry

1

9

vs

0

15

Old Christians

Pallaskenry

Tu

27-May

7:30

St Patricks

1

15

vs

1

10

Crecora Manister

Rhebogue

Sa

17-May

7:30

Patrickswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Patricks

6

18

vs

4

6

Patrickswell

Rhebogue

Fr

23-May

7:30

Pallaskenry

4

13

vs

0

10

Crecora Manister

Pallaskenry

Sa

26-Apr

7:30

Old Christians

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Old Christians

2

13

vs

0

12

Crecora Manister

Rathbane

Tu

20-May

7:30

Patrickswell

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Pallaskenry

Patrickswell

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

St Patricks

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


City JAHL Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Ballybrown 4 3 0 1 7-41 4-28 22 6
Na Piarsaigh 4 3 0 1 2-47 3-32 12 6
Mungret 4 2 1 1 10-43 8-39 10 5
Kildimo 4 1 0 3 5-18 6-34 -19 2
Claughaun 4 0 1 3 7-31 10-47 -25 1
 

Mungret

2

8

vs

1

10

Na Piarsaigh

Mungret

Mo

09-Jun

7:30

Claughaun

1

8

vs

3

9

Kildimo

Childers Rd

Sa

26-Apr

7:30

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kildimo

Clarina

Th

08-May

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

11

vs

0

9

Claughaun

Caherdavin

Sa

31-May

5:30

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mungret

2

12

vs

3

9

Claughaun

Mungret

Mo

26-May

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

0

15

vs

0

11

Ballybrown

Caherdavin

Sa

17-May

7:30

Kildimo

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kildimo

1

4

vs

0

11

Na Piarsaigh

Kildimo

Mo

26-May

7:30

Ballybrown

3

15

vs

1

8

Mungret

Clarina

Sa

17-May

7:30

Claughaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

4

15

vs

3

5

Claughaun

Clarina

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

Kildimo

1

5

vs

5

15

Mungret

Kildimo

Sa

14-Jun

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Old Christians

1

13

vs

1

10

Na Piarsaigh

Rhebogue

Sa

14-Jun

7:45

SF Ballybrown

2

12

vs

1

11

Palalskenry

Kildimo

Sa

14-Jun

7:45

Final Old Christians(C)

3

17

vs

0

9

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

21-Jun

7:45