City JBHC 2008

City JBHC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Claughaun 3 3 0 0 10-33 5-17 31 6
Patrickswell 3 2 0 1 3-10 2-21 -8 4
Abbey Sarsfields 2 0 0 2 3-5 3-13 -8 0
Kildimo 2 0 0 2 1-18 7-15 -15 0
Monaleen 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
Old Christians 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
 

Patrickswell

2

6

vs

0

10

Kildimo

Patrickswell

Su

10-Aug

12:00

Claughaun

3

13

vs

3

5

Abbey Sarsfields

Childers Rd

Mo

14-Jul

7:30

Monaleen

 

 

vs

 

 

Old Christians

Monaleen

Su

13-Jul

12:00

Claughaun

 

 

vs

 

 

Monaleen

Childers Rd

Su

20-Jul

12:00

Patrickswell

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Abbey Sarsfields

Patrickswell

We

06-Aug

7:30

Kildimo

 

 

vs

 

 

Old Christians

Kildimo

Su

20-Jul

12:00

Kildimo

/

/

vs

/

/

Abbey Sarsfields

Kildimo

We

06-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

 

 

vs

 

 

Patrickswell

Monaleen

Su

27-Jul

12:00

Old Christians

 

 

vs

 

 

Claughaun

Rathbane

Su

27-Jul

12:00

Patrickswell

1

4

vs

2

11

Claughaun

Patrickswell

Su

10-Aug

12:00

Monaleen

 

 

vs

 

 

Kildimo

Monaleen

Su

10-Aug

12:00

Old Christians

 

 

vs

 

 

Abbey Sarsfields

Rathbane

Su

10-Aug

12:00

Monaleen

 

 

vs

 

 

Abbey Sarsfields

Monaleen

Su

17-Aug

12:00

Kildimo

1

8

vs

5

9

Claughaun

Kildimo

Su

17-Aug

12:00

Patrickswell

 

 

vs

 

 

Old Christians

Patrickswell

Su

17-Aug

12:00


City JBHC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Pallaskenry 3 3 0 0 8-41 1-14 48 6
Creocra Manister 3 1 1 1 5-19 3-22 3 3
Mungret 3 1 0 2 6-41 5-30 14 2
Milford 3 0 1 2 3-25 13-60 -65 1
Ballybrown 0 0 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 0
 

Ballybrown

 

 

vs

 

 

Mungret

Clarina

Su

13-Jul

12:00

Milford

1

13

vs

2

10

Crecora Manister

Roselawn

Su

27-Jul

12:00

Pallaskenry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallaskenry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Crecora Manister

Pallaskenry

Su

20-Jul

12:00

Mungret

4

24

vs

1

6

Milford

Mungret

Su

17-Aug

12:00

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

 

 

vs

 

 

Milford

Clarina

Su

27-Jul

12:00

Mungret

0

8

vs

1

15

Pallaskenry

Mungret

Su

27-Jul

7:30

Crecora Manister

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Crecora Manister

3

9

vs

2

9

Mungret

Crecora

Tu

19-Aug

7:00

Pallaskenry

 

 

vs

 

 

Ballybrown

Pallaskenry

Su

10-Aug

12:00

Milford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Milford

1

6

vs

7

26

Pallaskenry

Roselawn

Sa

05-Jul

7:30

Crecora Manister

 

 

vs

 

 

Ballybrown

Crecora

Su

17-Aug

12:00

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Claughaun

3

10

vs

4

7

Crecora Manister

Monaleen

Su

24-Aug

6:00

Re Claughaun

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Crecora Manister

Monaleen

Su

31-Aug

6:00

SF Pallaskenry

6

24

vs

0

4

Patrickswell

Rathbane

Su

24-Aug

12:00

Final Pallaskenry(C)

0

9

vs

1

5

Claughaun

Caherdavin

Su

14-Sep

2:00