County JC Quarter Finals, Semi Finals and Finals 2008

County JAFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Ballybrown

1

12

vs

3

6

Bruree

Croom

Su

12-Oct

12:30

Re Ballybrown

0

7

vs

0

11

Bruree

Adare

Sa

18-Oct

4:00

QF Bruff

1

16

vs

0

9

Monaleen

Caherconlish

Sa

18-Oct

4:00

QF Kilteely Dromkeen

1

6

vs

2

8

Mountcollins

Kilmallock

Sa

18-Oct

4:00

QF Glin

2

10

vs

1

6

Ballybricken B'more

Croagh

Sa

18-Oct

4:00

SF Glin

0

7

vs

2

10

Bruff

Gaelic Grounds

Su

26-Oct

1:30

SF Bruree

0

6

vs

0

9

Mountcollins

Gaelic Grounds

Su

02-Nov

1:30

Final Bruff(C)

2

8

vs

0

10

Mountcollins

Coolyroe

Su

16-Nov

2:30

County JBFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Patrickswell

4

5

vs

2

6

Blackrock

Ballyagran

Su

02-Nov

12:30

QF Banogue

2

9

vs

1

7

Pallaskenry

Patrickswell

Su

02-Nov

3:00

QF Murroe Boher

0

6

vs

1

8

Drom Broadford

Mungret

Su

19-Oct

12:30

QF Kilcornan

2

13

vs

0

7

Fedamore

Kildimo

Su

02-Nov

3:00

SF Kilcornan

0

9

vs

0

8

Patrickswell

Foynes

Su

16-Nov

12:00

SF Drom Broadford

1

6

vs

1

7

Banogue

Feenagh

Su

16-Nov

12:00

Final Kilcornan

1

2

vs

0

7

Banogue(C)

Feenagh

Su

29-Nov

2:00

County JAHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF St Patricks

0

20

vs

1

15

Kilmallock

Gaelic Grounds

Su

28-Sep

5:15

QF Staker Wallace

1

8

vs

1

3

Crecora Manister

Ballingarry

Sa

04-Oct

5:00

QF Ahane

1

9

vs

1

15

St Kierans

Kildimo

Sa

04-Oct

4:00

QF Monagea

2

16

vs

1

9

Doon

Clarina

Su

12-Oct

4:30

SF Monagea

0

10

vs

0

10

St Patricks

Bruff

Sa

18-Oct

3:00

Re Monagea

3

12

vs

1

6

St Patricks

Kilmallock

Su

26-Oct

12:30

SF St Kierans

0

9

vs

2

8

Staker Wallace

Ballyagran

Su

09-Oct

12:30

Final Monagea(C)

3

8

vs

2

9

Staker Wallace

Kilmallock

Sa

15-Nov

2:30

County JBHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Pallaskenry

0

14

vs

3

8

Dromin Athlacca

Croom

Su

28-Sep

12:00

QF Bruree

3

14

vs

1

6

Claughaun

Bruff

Su

28-Sep

12:00

QF Ballybricken B'more

2

8

vs

3

14

Granagh Ballingarry

Clarina

Sa

27-Sep

2:30

QF St Marys

0

12

vs

2

10

Doon

Bruff

Sa

27-Sep

4:00

SF Dromin Athlacca

2

8

vs

0

18

Granagh Ballingarry

Feenagh

Su

12-Oct

1:00

SF Bruree

1

9

vs

1

9

Doon

Childers Rd

Sa

01-Nov

2:30

Re Bruree

3

10

vs

3

5

Doon

Newtownshandrum

Fr

07-Nov

8:00

Final Bruree(C)

1

13

vs

1

12

Granagh Ballingarry

Feenagh

Sa

15-Nov

2:30