County U21 A and B Semi Finals and Finals 2008

County U21AFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Na Piarsaigh

0

9

vs

0

7

Galbally

Bruff

Th

17-Apr

7:00

QF Grange

3

15

vs

0

15

St Patricks

Caherconlish

Sa

19-Apr

7:00

QF St Ailbes

0

7

vs

1

10

Fr Caseys

Ballyagran

Th

17-Apr

7:00

QF Newcastlewest

5

5

vs

1

11

Oola

Clarina

Th

17-Apr

7:00

SF Fr Caseys

2

5

vs

1

12

Grange

Feenagh

Sa

03-May

7:15

SF Newcastlewest

1

11

vs

1

6

Na Piarsaigh

Croagh

Su

04-May

7:15

Final Grange(C)

1

5

vs

0

7

Newcastlewest

Ballyagran

Su

25-May

7:30

County U21BFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Killulta Gaels

2

10

vs

1

8

Galtee Gaels

Ballingarry

Sa

19-Apr

7:00

QF Hospital H'town

7

15

vs

1

3

Claughaun

Caherconlish

Th

17-Apr

7:00

QF Cappamore

1

10

vs

3

9

Sean Finns

Mungret

Th

17-Apr

7:00

QF Drom Broadford

2

5

vs

1

5

Pallasgreen

Kilmallock

Th

17-Apr

7:00

SF Drom Broadford

2

7

vs

0

11

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballyagran

Sa

26-Apr

7:15

SF Killulta Gaels

0

5

vs

0

9

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Sa

26-Apr

7:15

Final Drom Broadford

2

10

vs

1

16

Sean Finns(C)

Newcastlewest

Mo

05-May

3:00

County U21AHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Ballybrown

2

10

vs

1

8

Bruff

Ballyagran

Sa

01-Nov

2:30

QF Kilmallock

1

16

vs

2

10

Patrickswell

Bruff

Sa

01-Nov

2:30

QF Doon

4

19

vs

0

6

Granagh Balllingarry

Kilmallock

Su

02-Nov

2:30

QF Knockaderry

2

9

vs

0

13

Murroe Boher

Childers Rd

Su

02-Nov

2:30

SF Kilmallock

2

13

vs

1

13

Doon

Childers Rd

Sa

22-Nov

2:00

SF Ballybrown

2

11

vs

0

9

Knockaderry

Ballyagran

Su

16-Nov

12:30

Final Ballybrown

1

5

vs

2

10

Kilmallock(C)

Ballyagran

Sa

29-Nov

2:00

County U21BHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Shamrock Gaels

0

15

vs

4

13

Blackrock

Bruff

Sa

15-Nov

1:00

QF Croom

2

9

vs

2

10

Killulta Gaels

Newgarden

Su

16-Nov

2:30

QF Caherline

2

16

vs

2

12

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Croom

Sa

01-Nov

2:30

QF Drom Broadford

2

14

vs

0

12

Pallasgreen

Kilfinane

Su

02-Nov

2:30

SF Killulta Gaels

3

8

vs

0

12

Caherline

Ballyagran

Sa

22-Nov

2:00

SF Drom Broadford

0

8

vs

1

14

Blackrock

Newtownshandrum

We

10-Dec

8:00

Final Killulta Gaels

1

12

vs

1

15

Blackrock(C)

Feenagh

Su

14-Dec

2:00