East JAFL 2008

East JFL P W D L F A diff Pts
Ballybricken Bohermore 8 7 0 1 20-77 6-33 86 14
Kilteely Dromkeen A 8 7 0 1 8-55 4-35 32 14
Ahane 7 5 0 2 9-50 5-27 35 10
Fedamore 8 5 0 3 6-32 1-38 9 10
Pallasgreen 8 4 0 4 6-39 10-42 -15 8
Kilteely Dromkeen B 7 2 1 4 7-41 7-61 -20 5
Knockane 8 2 1 5 4-39 12-62 -48 5
Oola 8 1 0 7 6-24 7-35 -14 2
Caherconlish 8 1 0 7 2-29 16-53 -66 2
 

Oola

2

9

vs

1

1

Caherconlish

Oola

Mo

31-Mar

7:00

Kilteely Dromkeen A

0

10

vs

1

5

Fedamore

Kilteely

Tu

22-Apr

6:00

Kilteely Dromkeen B

/

/

vs

/

/

Ahane

Kilteely

Tu

15-Apr

7:00

Knockane

1

1

vs

3

10

Ballybricken B'more

Garrydoolis

Sa

29-Mar

6:00

Pallasgreen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallasgreen

4

9

vs

1

2

Knockane

Pallasgreen

Fr

11-Apr

7:00

Ballybricken B'more

2

16

vs

1

3

Kilteely Dromkeen B

Caherelly

Sa

12-Apr

7:00

Ahane

1

4

vs

1

8

Kilteely Dromkeen A

Newgarden

Su

13-Apr

12:00

Fedamore

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Oola

Fedamore

Fr

11-Apr

7:00

Caherconlish

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherconlish

0

4

vs

3

12

Fedamore

Caherconlish

Sa

19-Apr

7:00

Oola

2

2

vs

0

9

Ahane

Oola

Sa

19-Apr

7:00

Kilteely Dromkeen A

1

7

vs

1

8

Ballybricken B'more

Kilteely

Sa

19-Apr

7:00

Kilteely Dromkeen B

1

5

vs

1

10

Pallasgreen

Kilteely

Sa

19-Apr

5:45

Knockane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockane

0

6

vs

0

6

Kilteely Dromkeen B

Garrydoolis

Fr

02-May

7:00

Pallasgreen

0

6

vs

2

9

Kilteely Dromkeen A

Pallasgreen

Sa

03-May

7:15

Ballybricken B'more

2

12

vs

0

1

Oola

Caherelly

Sa

03-May

7:15

Ahane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Caherconlish

Newgarden

Sa

03-May

7:15

Fedamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fedamore

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ahane

Fedamore

Th

08-May

7:15

Caherconlish

0

3

vs

6

9

Ballybricken B'more

Caherconlish

Th

08-May

7:15

Oola

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Pallasgreen

Oola

Th

08-May

7:15

Kilteely Dromkeen A

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockane

Kilteely

Fr

09-May

7:15

Kilteely Dromkeen B

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilteely Dromkeen B

1

7

vs

1

11

Kilteely Dromkeen B

Kilteely

Fr

16-May

7:30

Knockane

1

7

vs

0

8

Oola

Garrydoolis

Th

15-May

7:30

Pallasgreen

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Caherconlish

Pallasgreen

Mo

09-Jun

8:00

Ballybricken B'more

1

3

vs

0

2

Fedamore

Caherelly

Su

08-Jun

7:30

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ahane

2

13

vs

2

3

Ballybricken B'more

Newgarden

Th

22-May

7:30

Fedamore

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Pallasgreen

Fedamore

Fr

16-May

7:30

Caherconlish

1

9

vs

1

7

Knockane

Caherconlish

We

21-May

7:30

Oola

2

4

vs

3

6

Kilteely Dromkeen B

Oola

Mo

26-May

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen A

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilteely Dromkeen A

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Oola

Kilteely

Th

29-May

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen B

1

6

vs

0

7

Caherconlish

Kilteely

We

28-May

7:30

Knockane

0

13

vs

1

6

Fedamore

Garrydoolis

Fr

30-May

7:30

Pallasgreen

0

11

vs

3

10

Ahane

Pallasgreen

Th

29-May

7:30

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

3

16

vs

1

3

Pallasgreen

Caherelly

Fr

06-Jun

8:00

Ahane

3

14

vs

0

3

Knockane

Newgarden

Fr

06-Jun

8:00

Fedamore

1

7

vs

0

8

Kilteely Dromkeen B

Fedamore

Th

05-Jun

8:00

Caherconlish

0

5

vs

3

10

Kilteely Dromkeen A

Caherconlish

Tu

03-Jun

8:00

Oola

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

AF Ballybricken B'more(C)

1

17

vs

2

6

Kilteely Dromkeen A

Cappamore

Su

15-Jun

6:00

BF Fedamore(C)

2

8

vs

2

7

Pallasgreen

Caherconlish

Fr

13-Jun

7:45