East JBHC 2008

East JBHC P W D L F A diff Pts
Doon 6 6 0 0 12-72 5-36 57 12
Pallasgreen 5 4 0 1 15-49 6-33 43 8
Ballybricken B'more 6 4 0 2 9-59 5-39 32 8
Caherline 5 3 0 2 9-29 4-43 1 6
Murroe Boher 6 1 0 5 0-49 11-48 -32 2
South Liberties 5 1 0 4 7-24 10-55 -40 2
Knockane 5 0 0 5 2-24 13-52 -61 0
 

South Liberties

3

6

vs

0

6

Murroe Boher

Caherconlish

Sa

21-Jun

6:30

Knockane

0

6

vs

9

15

Pallasgreen

Cappamore

Sa

21-Jun

7:30

Ballybricken B'more

2

15

vs

1

3

Caherline

Caherelly

Fr

20-Jun

7:30

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallasgreen

1

15

vs

2

7

South Liberties

Caherelly

Mo

30-Jun

8:00

Caherline

1

7

vs

1

10

Doon

Murroe

Mo

30-Jun

8:00

Murroe Boher

0

12

vs

2

13

Ballybricken B'more

Caherconlish

Mo

30-Jun

8:00

Knockane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

2

12

vs

0

9

Murroe Boher

Pallasgreen

Tu

08-Jul

8:00

Knockane

1

6

vs

3

9

Caherline

Kilteely

Su

06-Jul

8:00

Ballybricken B'more

1

8

vs

1

9

Pallasgreen

Kilteely

Tu

08-Jul

8:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherline

3

4

vs

0

7

South Liberties

Caherelly

Fr

18-Jul

8:00

Murroe Boher

0

13

vs

1

7

Knockane

Pallasgreen

Fr

18-Jul

8:00

Pallasgreen

2

6

vs

3

8

Doon

Cappamore

Sa

19-Jul

6:15

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallasgreen

2

4

vs

0

4

Murroe Boher

Cappamore

Su

10-Aug

2:00

Doon

1

15

vs

0

5

Knockane

Doon

Mo

11-Aug

7:30

Ballybricken B'more

3

17

vs

1

1

South Liberties

Fedamore

Fr

08-Aug

7:30

Caherline

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherline

/

/

vs

/

/

Pallasgreen

Kilteely

Th

14-Aug

7:15

Knockane

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballybricken B'more

Kilteely

Sa

16-Aug

7:15

South Liberties

1

3

vs

3

13

Doon

Caherconlish

Th

14-Aug

7:15

Murroe Boher

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherline

1

6

vs

0

5

Murroe Boher

Murroe

Sa

23-Aug

7:45

South Liberties

/

/

vs

/

/

Knockane

Kilteely

Su

24-Aug

7:45

Ballybricken B'more

1

6

vs

2

14

Doon

Caherelly

Fr

22-Aug

7:00

Pallasgreen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Doon

2

7

vs

1

7

Caherline

Cappamore

Su

31-Aug

6:30

SF Ballybricken B'more

2

10

vs

1

10

Pallasgreen

Cappamore

Sa

30-Aug

6:30

Final Doon

0

7

vs

3

11

Ballybricken B'more(C)

Caherelly

Su

14-Sep

4:00