East JBHL 2008

East JBHL P W D L F A diff Pts
Doon 6 6 0 0 18-77 12-49 46 12
Caherline 6 4 0 2 17-58 11-50 26 8
South Liberties 6 4 0 2 4-70 5-63 4 8
Murroe Boher 6 4 0 2 7-35 9-38 -9 8
Ballybricken Bohermore 6 2 0 4 8-44 9-52 -11 4
Pallasgreen 6 1 0 5 5-31 4-31 3 2
Knockane 6 0 0 6 9-32 18-64 -59 0
 

South Liberties

1

13

vs

1

9

Pallasgreen

Knockea

Th

03-Apr

6:30

Doon

1

15

vs

2

10

Ballybricken B'more

Doon

Th

03-Apr

6:30

Murroe Boher

3

11

vs

2

8

Caherline

Murroe

Th

03-Apr

6:30

Knockane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

0

8

vs

0

12

South Liberties

Caherelly

Su

13-Apr

6:45

Caherline

4

15

vs

1

6

Knockane

Caherconlish

Su

13-Apr

6:45

Pallasgreen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Murroe Boher

Pallasgreen

Sa

31-May

7:30

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockane

2

8

vs

4

12

Pallasgreen

Garrydoolis

Mo

28-Apr

7:00

Doon

5

14

vs

6

9

Caherline

Doon

Mo

28-Apr

7:00

Murroe Boher

1

9

vs

1

5

Ballybricken B'more

Murroe

Sa

26-Apr

7:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherline

0

15

vs

1

10

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Tu

06-May

7:00

Pallasgreen

0

10

vs

1

10

Doon

Pallasgreen

Tu

06-May

7:00

Ballybricken B'more

4

12

vs

2

5

Knockane

Caherelly

Fr

23-May

7:30

Murroe Boher

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

6

12

vs

2

8

Murroe Boher

Doon

Su

18-May

12:00

Caherline

5

11

vs

1

9

Ballybricken B'more

Caherconlish

Th

29-May

7:30

South Liberties

2

15

vs

2

8

Knockane

Knockea

Su

11-May

7:00

Pallasgreen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Pallasgreen

Caherelly

Tu

03-Jun

7:30

Knockane

2

5

vs

4

10

Doon

Garrydoolis

Su

25-May

7:00

Murroe Boher

1

7

vs

0

13

South Liberties

Murroe

We

28-May

7:00

Caherline

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Caherline

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Pallasgreen

Caherconlish

Su

08-Jun

7:30

South Liberties

0

7

vs

1

16

Doon

Knockea

Fr

06-Jun

7:30

Murroe Boher

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockane

Murroe

Sa

07-Jun

7:30

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO1 Murroe Boher

1

13

vs

3

16

South Liberties

Caherelly

Su

08-Jun

7:30

PO2 Caherline

2

12

vs

2

8

South Liberties

Knockea

Tu

10-Jun

7:30

Final Doon

1

9

vs

2

9

Caherline(C)

Cappamore

Su

15-Jun

7:30