South JBHL 2008

South JBHL Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Dromin Athlacca 5 5 0 0 8-39 3-19 35 10
Bruree 5 4 0 1 11-38 5-25 31 8
Garryspillane 5 3 0 2 2-38 5-28 1 6
Castletown Ballyagran 5 2 0 3 5-30 8-37 -16 4
Hospital Herbertstown 5 0 1 4 2-11 2-21 -10 1
Effin 5 0 1 4 7-26 12-52 -41 1
 

Dromin Athlacca

4

11

vs

2

0

Effin

Athlacca

Su

04-May

12:00

Bruree

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital H'town

Bruree

Sa

03-May

12:00

Garryspillane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Castletown B'agran

Knocklong

Sa

03-May

12:00

Effin

2

3

vs

2

10

Bruree

Effin

Su

06-Apr

12:00

Hospital H'town

0

6

vs

1

13

Garryspillane

Hospital

Su

06-Apr

12:00

Castletown B'agran

1

6

vs

1

12

Dromin Athlacca

Ballyagran

Su

06-Apr

12:00

Bruree

4

9

vs

1

7

Garryspillane

Bruree

Su

13-Apr

12:00

Effin

2

11

vs

4

16

Castletown B'agran

Effin

Su

13-Apr

12:00

Dromin Athlacca

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital H'town

Athlacca

Mo

05-May

7:15

Garryspillane

0

8

vs

1

9

Dromin Athlacca

Knocklong

Su

20-Apr

12:30

Hospital H'town

2

5

vs

1

8

Effin

Hospital

Mo

21-Apr

12:30

Bruree

5

14

vs

0

8

Castletown B'agran

Bruree

Su

20-Apr

12:30

Dromin Athlacca

2

7

vs

0

5

Bruree

Athlacca

Su

27-Apr

12:30

Castletown B'agran

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital H'town

Ballyagran

Su

27-Apr

12:30

Effin

0

4

vs

0

10

Garryspillane

Effin

Su

27-Apr

12:30


South JBHL Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Knockainey 5 5 0 0 6-40 5-32 11 10
Glenroe 5 3 1 1 10-45 6-36 24 7
Kilmallock 5 2 0 3 5-27 2-24 12 4
Bruff 5 2 0 3 5-44 9-37 -5 4
Blackrock 5 1 1 3 4-47 8-49 -14 3
Camogue Rovers 5 1 0 4 8-32 8-57 -25 2
 

Bruff

1

11

vs

1

15

Blackrock

Bruff

Fr

25-Apr

7:15

Kilmallock

2

4

vs

2

11

Glenroe

Kilmallock

Mo

24-Mar

12:00

Camogue Rovers

0

10

vs

1

8

Knockainey

Meanus

Fr

04-Apr

7:00

Blackrock

0

9

vs

2

12

Kilmallock

Kilfinane

Su

11-May

12:00

Glenroe

3

14

vs

2

4

Camogue Rovers

Glenroe

Su

06-Apr

12:00

Knockainey

3

8

vs

2

9

Bruff

Knockainey

We

09-Apr

7:00

Kilmallock

1

11

vs

0

4

Camogue Rovers

Kilmallock

Su

13-Apr

12:00

Blackrock

1

6

vs

1

13

Knockainey

Kilfinane

Su

13-Apr

12:00

Bruff

1

9

vs

2

8

Glenroe

Bruff

Sa

12-Apr

6:45

Camogue Rovers

3

6

vs

1

15

Bruff

Meanus

Su

20-Apr

12:30

Glenroe

1

5

vs

0

8

Blackrock

Glenroe

Su

20-Apr

12:30

Kilmallock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Su

20-Apr

12:30

Bruff

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilmallock

Bruff

Su

27-Apr

12:00

Knockainey

1

11

vs

2

7

Glenroe

Knockainey

Mo

05-May

7:15

Blackrock

2

9

vs

3

8

Camogue Rovers

Kilfinane

Fr

02-May

12:00

SF Knockainey

0

9

vs

2

9

Bruree

Effin

Su

11-May

12:30

SF Dromin Athlacca

2

8

vs

0

6

Glenroe

Knocklong

Mo

19-May

7:30

Final Bruree(C)

3

12

vs

2

8

Dromin Athlacca

Kilfinane

Fr

30-May

7:30