West JAFC 2008

West JAFC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Glin 4 4 0 0 3-46 4-27 16 8
Monagea 4 2 1 1 4-38 4-35 3 5
Sean Finns 4 1 1 2 3-39 5-42 -9 3
Cappagh 4 1 0 3 4-40 4-38 2 2
Granagh Ballingarry 4 1 0 3 3-15 3-25 -10 2
 

Sean Finns

0

12

vs

0

7

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Fr

09-May

7:30

Glin

2

9

vs

1

8

Monagea

Abbeyfeale

Fr

09-May

7:30

Cappagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Sean Finns

1

7

vs

2

14

Cappagh

Ballingarry

Fr

06-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

1

4

vs

0

13

Glin

Askeaton

Su

08-Jun

7:30

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monagea

2

9

vs

1

12

Sean Finns

Coolyroe

Sa

02-Aug

7:00

Cappagh

1

9

vs

2

11

Granagh Ballingarry

Croagh

Mo

30-Jun

7:45

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

1

12

vs

1

8

Sean Finns

Ballyhahill

Th

07-Aug

7:00

Monagea

1

8

vs

0

10

Cappagh

TBA

Sa

05-Jul

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

1

4

vs

0

13

Monagea

Coolyroe

Su

17-Aug

7:00

Cappagh

1

7

vs

0

12

Glin

Askeaton

Sa

16-Aug

6:30

Sean Finns

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JAFC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Mountcollins 3 3 0 0 5-33 1-15 30 6
Castlemahon 3 2 0 1 4-18 2-15 9 4
Feenagh Kilmeedy 3 1 0 2 3-26 8-28 -17 2
Knockaderry 3 0 0 3 2-6 3-25 -22 0
 

Mountcollins

1

10

vs

1

4

Castlemahon

Newcastlewest

Fr

06-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

2

5

vs

2

11

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolyroe

Sa

07-Jun

7:00

Mountcollins

1

14

vs

0

1

Knockaderry

Abbeyfeale

Th

03-Jul

7:30

Castlemahon

3

14

vs

1

5

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Dromcollogher

Th

03-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

10

vs

3

9

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Su

06-Jul

7:30

Castlemahon

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockaderry

Dromcollogher

Sa

05-Jul

7:30

QF Monagea

0

9

vs

0

12

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Dromcollogher

Su

24-Aug

2:00

QF Castlemahon

2

13

vs

0

15

Sean Finns

Feenagh

Sa

23-Aug

6:30

SF Glin

0

18

vs

0

14

Castlemahon

Croagh

Tu

23-Sep

5:45

SF Mountcollins

2

10

vs

0

11

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Newcastlewest

Su

31-Aug

6:30

Final Mountcollins

2

7

vs

3

9

Glin(C)

Newcastlewest

Sa

27-Sep

5:30