West JAHC 2008

West JAHC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Feenagh Kilmeedy 4 3 0 1 3-49 3-37 12 6
St Kierans 4 2 1 1 5-39 5-44 -5 5
Feohanagh 4 2 0 2 3-51 3-47 4 4
Askeaton 4 2 0 2 5-46 4-49 0 4
Croagh Kilfinny 4 0 1 3 2-49 3-57 -11 1
 

Askeaton

1

14

vs

0

15

Croagh Kilfinny

Knockaderry

Sa

02-Aug

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

14

vs

1

9

Feohanagh

Dromcollogher

Sa

17-May

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

3

12

vs

1

8

St Kierans

Croagh

Sa

31-May

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

0

10

vs

0

16

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Newcastlewest

Su

01-Jun

7:00

Feohanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feohanagh

1

16

vs

1

10

Askeaton

Newcastlewest

Fr

20-Jun

7:30

St Kierans

1

12

vs

1

12

Croagh Kilfinny

Askeaton

Fr

20-Jun

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

2

10

vs

0

10

Askeaton

Newcastlewest

Sa

12-Jul

7:00

Feohanagh

0

11

vs

1

11

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Sa

17-Aug

6:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

1

12

vs

1

15

Feohanagh

Newcastlewest

Sa

26-Jul

7:00

St Kierans

2

8

vs

1

9

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Croagh

Sa

02-Aug

7:00

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JAHC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Monagea 3 2 1 0 5-40 4-37 6 5
Dromcollogher Broadford 3 2 0 1 6-41 6-28 13 4
Adare 3 1 1 1 4-31 5-31 -3 3
Templeglantine 3 0 0 3 4-31 4-47 -16 0
 

Monagea

1

17

vs

2

12

Templeglantine

Newcastlewest

Su

08-Jun

7:30

Drom Broadford

3

9

vs

2

8

Adare

Ballingarry

Fr

30-May

7:30

Monagea

2

12

vs

0

14

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Fr

20-Jun

7:30

Templeglantine

0

11

vs

0

12

Adare

Feenagh

Fr

20-Jun

7:30

Adare

2

11

vs

2

11

Monagea

Newcastlewest

Th

07-Aug

7:00

Templeglantine

2

8

vs

3

18

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Th

07-Aug

7:00

QF St Kierans

3

11

vs

2

9

Adare

Croagh

Fr

29-Aug

6:30

QF Drom Broadford

1

17

vs

1

11

Feohanagh

Feenagh

Fr

29-Aug

6:30

SF Feenagh Kilmeedy

2

11

vs

4

10

St Kierans

Dromcollogher

Sa

20-Sep

4:00

SF Monagea

1

8

vs

0

7

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Sa

20-Sep

4:00

Final Monagea(C)

0

14

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Sa

27-Sep

4:00