West JBHC 2008

West JBHC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Killeedy 5 5 0 0 4-50 4-25 25 10
Granagh Ballingarry 5 4 0 1 8-76 2-45 49 8
St Marys 5 3 0 2 2-29 2-35 -6 6
Newcastlewest 5 2 0 3 6-56 6-61 -5 4
Kilcornan 5 1 0 4 4-30 9-61 -46 2
Askeaton 5 0 0 5 1-15 2-29 -17 0
 

Newcastlewest

2

7

vs

1

19

Killeedy

Tournafulla

Mo

19-May

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

1

15

vs

0

4

Askeaton

Rathkeale

We

04-Jun

7:30

St Marys

0

10

vs

0

9

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Tu

27-May

7:30

Granagh B'garry

2

13

vs

0

10

St Marys

Knockaderry

Th

10-Jul

7:00

Askeaton

1

11

vs

1

14

Newcastlewest

Croagh

Su

08-Jun

7:30

Killeedy

3

15

vs

1

8

Kilcornan

Rathkeale

Sa

31-May

7:00

Killeedy

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Askeaton

Newcastlewest

We

18-Jun

7:30

Newcastlewest

0

13

vs

2

9

St Marys

Knockaderry

Fr

13-Jun

7:30

Kilcornan

2

8

vs

3

21

Granagh B'garry

Croagh

Fr

13-Jun

7:30

Granagh B'garry

1

17

vs

0

7

Newcastlewest

Askeaton

Su

29-Jun

2:00

St Marys

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Killeedy

Knockaderry

Su

20-Jul

7:30

Kilcornan

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Askeaton

TBA

Su

29-Jun

7:00

Askeaton

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Marys

TBA

Su

13-Jul

7:00

Killeedy

0

16

vs

1

10

Granagh B'garry

Coolyore

Su

13-Jul

12:00

Kilcornan

1

5

vs

3

15

Newcastlewest

Newcastlewest

Fr

18-Jul

7:30


West JBHC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Tournafulla 4 4 0 0 17-37 3-26 53 8
Feohanagh 4 3 0 1 7-44 8-26 15 6
Dromcollogher Broadford 4 2 0 2 5-36 5-35 1 4
Knockaderry 4 1 0 3 4-38 11-36 -19 2
Croagh Kilfinny 4 0 0 4 8-24 14-56 -50 0
 

Drom Broadford

1

4

vs

2

10

Tournafulla

Coolyroe

We

04-Jun

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

5

6

vs

2

16

Knockaderry

Askeaton

We

04-Jun

7:30

Feohanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

1

7

vs

1

11

Feohanagh

Feenagh

Sa

31-May

7:00

Tournafulla

8

14

vs

1

7

Croagh Kilfinny

Coolyroe

Sa

31-May

7:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

1

8

vs

2

10

Drom Broadford

Ballingarry

Fr

13-Jun

7:30

Feohanagh

1

8

vs

5

7

Tournafulla

Newcastlewest

Fr

13-Jun

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

1

6

vs

1

15

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Fr

27-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

1

7

vs

2

14

Feohanagh

Feenagh

Sa

28-Jun

7:30

Tournafulla

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Tournafulla

2

6

vs

0

7

Knockaderry

Dromcollogher

Su

13-Jul

12:00

Feohanagh

3

11

vs

1

5

Croagh Kilfinny

Croagh

Mo

14-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Granagh B'garry

5

9

vs

1

5

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Th

24-Jul

7:30

QF Feohanagh

1

7

vs

4

17

St Marys

Knockaderry

Su

27-Jul

7:00

SF Killeedy

1

7

vs

0

14

St Marys

Newcastlewest

Fr

15-Aug

6:30

SF Tournafulla

0

11

vs

1

9

Granagh B'garry

Feenagh

Th

31-Jul

7:00

Final Granagh B'garry

0

9

vs

0

9

St Marys

Knockaderry

Fr

29-Aug

6:30

Re Granagh B'garry

1

10

vs

2

10

St Marys(C)

Knockaderry

Su

07-Sep

6:00