West JBHL 2008

West JBHL Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Granagh Ballingarry 5 5 0 0 10-57 7-29 37 10
Killeedy 5 4 0 1 11-58 9-21 43 8
Tournafulla 5 2 0 3 10-44 6-56 0 4
Newcastlewest 5 2 0 3 10-44 6-57 -1 4
Feohanagh 5 1 0 4 9-48 20-52 -37 2
Dromcollogher Broadford 5 1 0 4 7-22 9-58 -42 2
 

Tournafulla

1

12

vs

1

3

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Tu

15-Apr

7:00

Feohanagh

1

7

vs

3

11

Granagh Ballingarry

Coolyroe

Tu

15-Apr

7:00

Killeedy

1

19

vs

2

7

Newcastlewest

Raheenagh

Su

18-May

7:00

Feohanagh

3

3

vs

7

11

Killeedy

Coolyroe

Su

13-Apr

11:30

Granagh Balligarry

3

16

vs

4

10

Tournafulla

Ballingarry

Su

13-Apr

11:30

Drom Broadford

2

5

vs

1

4

Newcastlewest

Dromcollogher

Su

13-Apr

11:30

Drom Broadford

0

3

vs

3

17

Granagh Ballingarry

Dromcollogher

Su

27-Apr

11:30

Tournafulla

1

7

vs

0

14

Killeedy

Tournafulla

Su

27-Apr

11:30

Newcastlewest

5

11

vs

2

17

Feohanagh

Newcastlewest

Su

27-Apr

11:30

Feohanagh

2

10

vs

4

12

Tournafulla

Coolyroe

Su

11-May

11:30

Killeedy

3

14

vs

3

4

Drom Broadford

Raheenagh

Su

11-May

11:30

Newcastlewest

2

9

vs

1

13

Granagh Ballingarry

Newcastlewest

Su

11-May

11:30

Granagh Ballingarry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Killeedy

Ballingarry

Su

25-May

11:30

Drom Broadford

1

7

vs

1

11

Feohanagh

Feenagh

Sa

31-May

7:00

Newcastlewest

0

13

vs

0

3

Tournafulla

Newcastlewest

Su

25-May

11:30


West JBHL Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
Askeaton 4 3 1 0 6-30 2-28 14 7
Knockaderry 4 3 0 1 9-46 3-34 30 6
St Marys 4 2 0 2 5-29 8-33 -13 4
Croagh Kilfinny 4 1 0 3 3-37 8-44 -22 2
Kilcornan 4 0 1 3 6-35 8-38 -9 1
 

Croagh Kilfinny

2

11

vs

2

12

St Marys

Croagh

Tu

15-Apr

7:00

Askeaton

3

6

vs

1

12

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Th

17-Apr

7:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

0

7

vs

4

9

Knockaderry

Croagh

Su

13-Apr

11:30

St Marys

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Askeaton

Rathkeale

Su

13-Apr

11:30

Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilcornan

0

12

vs

1

13

Croagh Kilfinny

Kilcornan

Tu

29-Apr

7:00

Knockaderry

3

17

vs

0

8

St Marys

Knockaderry

Sa

10-May

7:00

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

2

11

vs

0

6

Croagh Kilfinny

Askeaton

Fr

09-May

7:00

Kilcornan

2

6

vs

1

10

Knockaderry

Kilcornan

Su

11-May

11:30

St Marys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Marys

3

9

vs

3

5

Kilcornan

Rathkeale

Mo

19-May

7:30

Knockaderry

1

10

vs

1

13

Askeaton

Knockaderry

Fr

23-May

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Granagh B'garry

4

20

vs

0

7

Knockaderry

Feenagh

Mo

02-Jun

7:00

SF Askeaton

0

8

vs

2

13

Killeedy

Knockaderry

Fr

06-Jun

7:00

Final Granagh B'garry

0

8

vs

2

7

Killeedy(C)

Coolcappa

Su

15-Jun

7:30