West MHC 2008

West MAHC P W D L F A diff Pts
Allaghaun Gaels 4 3 0 1 8-42 2-32 28 6
Newcastlewest 4 3 0 1 4-54 9-52 -13 6
Adare 4 2 0 2 9-33 5-36 9 4
Bunoke Gaels 4 2 0 2 7-29 6-38 -6 4
Granagh Ballingarry 4 0 0 4 4-33 10-33 -18 0
 

Newcastlewest

1

18

vs

2

14

Allaghaun Gaels

Newcastlewest

Fr

04-Apr

7:00

Adare

4

8

vs

1

13

Granagh Ballingarry

Adare

Fr

04-Apr

7:00

Bunoke Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

2

13

vs

1

11

Bunoke Gaels

Newcastlewest

Fr

18-Apr

7:00

Allaghaun Gaels

4

13

vs

0

8

Adare

Tournafulla

Fr

18-Apr

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

1

10

vs

1

13

Newcastlewest

Ballingarry

Fr

04-Jul

7:30

Bunoke Gaels

1

6

vs

2

15

Allaghaun Gaels

Raheenagh

Fr

18-Jul

7:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

5

17

vs

0

10

Newcastlewest

Adare

Fr

11-Jul

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

2

10

vs

5

12

Bunoke Gaels

Ballingarry

Fr

11-Jul

7:30

Allaghaun Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Allaghaun Gaels

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Granagh Ballingarry

Tournafulla

Fr

25-Jul

7:30

Bunoke Gaels

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Adare

Raheenagh

Fr

25-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Allaghaun Gaels

3

8

vs

1

16

Bunoke Gaels

Feenagh

Tu

12-Aug

7:00

SF Newcastlewest

1

13

vs

2

8

Adare

Dromcollogher

Tu

12-Aug

7:00

Final Bunoke Gaels

0

6

vs

0

13

Newcastlewest(C)

Feenagh

Tu

19-Aug

6:30



West MBHC P W D L F A diff Pts
Feenagh Kilmeedy 4 4 0 0 12-46 1-19 60 8
St Kierans 4 3 0 1 8-43 4-34 21 6
Croagh Kilfinny 4 2 0 2 5-35 10-39 -19 4
Askeaton 4 1 0 3 3-21 10-38 -38 2
Dromcollogher Broadford 4 0 0 4 2-14 5-29 -24 0
 

St Kierans

1

11

vs

2

13

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Coolcappa

Fr

04-Apr

7:00

Askeaton

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Drom Broadford

Askeaton

Fr

04-Apr

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

1

11

vs

1

5

Croagh Kilfinny

Coolcappa

Fr

18-Apr

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

5

21

vs

0

3

Askeaton

Feenagh

Fr

18-Apr

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

0

6

vs

3

15

St Kierans

Coolcappa

Fr

04-Jul

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

0

5

vs

5

12

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Croagh

Fr

04-Jul

7:30

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

1

10

vs

3

6

St Kierans

Askeaton

Fr

18-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

2

8

vs

2

14

Croagh Kilfinny

Dromcollogher

Fr

18-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Fr

01-Aug

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

2

11

vs

2

8

Askeaton

Croagh

Fr

01-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Feenagh Kilmeedy

3

10

vs

2

5

Askeaton

Croagh

Tu

12-Aug

7:00

SF St Kierans

0

13

vs

0

4

Croagh Kilfinny

Newcastlewest

Tu

12-Aug

7:00

F Feenagh Kilmeedy(C)

2

17

vs

3

10

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Mo

25-Aug

6:30