West U21FC 2008

West U21AFC P W D L F A diff Pts
Newcastlewest 1 1 0 0 4-13 0-6 19 2
Fr Caseys 1 1 0 0 0-0 0-0 0 2
Glin 2 0 0 2 0-6 4-13 -19 0
 

Glin

0

6

vs

4

13

Newcastlewest

Askeaton

Sa

08-Mar

3:30

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fr Caseys

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glin

Athea

Fr

21-Mar

4:30

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

/

/

vs

/

/

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Mo

24-Mar

3:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Final Fr Caseys

0

6

vs

2

7

Newcastlewest(C)

Athea

Sa

05-Apr

2:30



West U21BFC Group 1 P W D L F A diff Pts
Sean Finns 3 3 0 0 2-30 2-6 24 6
Dromcollogher Broadford 3 2 0 1 3-11 1-15 2 4
Bunoke Gaels 3 1 0 2 3-15 4-34 -22 2
Athea 3 0 0 3 0-5 1-6 -4 0
 

Sean Finns

2

21

vs

1

3

Bunoke Gaels

Rathkeale

Sa

08-Mar

4:00

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

Dromcollogher

Su

09-Mar

4:00

Sean Finns

0

9

vs

1

3

Drom Broadford

Rathkeale

Sa

01-Mar

3:00

Bunoke Gaels

1

6

vs

0

5

Athea

Coolyroe

Su

02-Mar

4:30

Athea

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Sean Finns

Athea

Su

16-Mar

4:30

Bunoke Gaels

1

6

vs

2

8

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Su

16-Mar

4:30


West U21BFC Group 2 P W D L F A diff Pts
St Senans 2 2 0 0 4-10 0-3 19 4
Feenagh Kilmeedy 2 1 0 1 1-12 4-19 -16 2
Gerald Griffins 2 0 0 2 0-9 1-9 -3 0
 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

3

vs

4

10

St Senans

Feenagh

Su

24-Feb

4:30

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Gerald Griffins

0

9

vs

1

9

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Ballyhahill

Su

02-Mar

3:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Gerald Griffins

Foynes

Su

09-Mar

4:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West U21BFC Group 3 P W D L F A diff Pts
Ballysteen 2 2 0 0 3-19 1-11 14 4
Knockaderry 2 1 0 1 2-17 2-12 5 2
Granagh Ballingarry 2 0 0 2 2-6 4-19 -19 0
 

Granagh Ballingarry

1

3

vs

2

9

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Su

24-Feb

3:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

2

10

vs

1

3

Granagh Ballingarry

Askeaton

Sa

01-Mar

3:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

0

8

vs

1

9

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Sa

08-Mar

4:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Ballysteen

1

6

vs

3

8

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Sa

22-Mar

4:00

SF St Senans

2

10

vs

1

16

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Mo

24-Mar

2:30

Final Sean Finns

0

11

vs

1

10

Drom Broadford(C)

Newcastlewest

Sa

05-Apr

3:30



West U21FC 12-a-side P W D L F A diff Pts
Mountcollins 4 3 0 1 8-29 7-26 6 6
St Kierans 4 2 0 2 6-34 6-31 3 4
Monagea 4 1 0 3 6-22 7-28 -9 2
 

St Kierans

1

8

vs

2

13

Mountcollins

Coolcappa

Sa

23-Feb

3:00

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monagea

1

7

vs

2

9

St Kierans

Monagea

Su

02-Mar

3:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Monagea

5

11

vs

3

9

Mountcollins

Monagea

Su

09-Mar

4:30

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

3

7

vs

1

7

St Kierans

Mountcollins

Sa

15-Mar

4:30

Monagea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

2

10

vs

0

4

Monagea

Coolcappa

Sa

22-Mar

3:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Monagea

Mountcollins

Sa

27-Mar

3:00

St Kierans

 

 

vs

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Final Mountcollins(C)

4

8

vs

3

7

St Kierans

TBA

Sa

05-Apr

3:30