ACHL Division 3 2009

ACHL Intermediate 1A   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Pallasgreen   6   6   0   0  7-88  4-67   30  12
South Liberties   6   4   1   1  7-68  5-47   27   9
Dromin Athlacca   6   2   2   2  7-78  6-77    4   6
Cappamore   6   3   0   3 12-53  9-68   -6   6
Hospital Herbertstown   6   1   1   4  6-75  8-72   -3   3
Glenroe   5   1   0   4  2-36  6-39  -15   2
Ballybricken Bohermore   5   1   0   4  7-42 10-70  -37   2
 

Glenroe

1

9

vs

2

11

Dromin Athlacca

Glenroe

Tu

07-Apr

7:00

Hospital H'town

3

11

vs

1

5

Ballybricken B'more

Hospital

Tu

07-Apr

7:00

Pallasgreen

1

17

vs

3

5

Cappamore

Cappamore

Mo

13-Apr

5:00

South Liberties

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

South Liberties

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glenroe

Knockea

Tu

21-Apr

7:15

Cappamore

2

12

vs

1

13

Hospital H'town

Cappamore

Tu

21-Apr

7:15

Ballybricken B'more

1

12

vs

0

17

Pallasgreen

Caherelly

Fr

15-May

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

0

15

vs

0

15

South Liberties

Athlacca

Tu

05-May

7:30

Hospital H'town

0

16

vs

3

13

Pallasgreen

Hospital

Tu

05-May

7:30

Glenroe

1

5

vs

1

6

Cappamore

Glenroe

Tu

05-May

7:30

Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

1

11

vs

2

9

Ballybricken B'more

Knocklong

Fr

28-Aug

6:45

Hospital H'town

1

10

vs

0

14

Glenroe

Kilfinane

Su

17-May

7:00

Cappamore

2

8

vs

3

12

South Liberties

Cappamore

Tu

19-may

7:30

Pallasgreen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Pallasgreen

0

18

vs

0

13

Dromin Athlacca

Pallasgreen

Tu

02-Jun

7:45

South Liberties

0

12

vs

0

6

Hospital H'town

Knockea

Tu

02-Jun

7:45

Glenroe

 

 

vs

 

 

Ballybricken B'more

Glenroe

Tu

02-Jun

7:45

Cappamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappamore

2

7

vs

2

12

Dromin Athlacca

Cappamore

Tu

16-Jun

7:45

Ballybricken B'more

2

7

vs

4

16

South Liberties

Caherelly

Tu

16-Jun

7:45

Pallasgreen

2

12

vs

0

8

Glenroe

Pallasgreen

Tu

16-Jun

7:45

Hospital H'town

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

South Liberties

0

13

vs

1

11

Pallasgreen

Knockea

Fr

03-Jul

7:45

Dromin Athlacca

2

16

vs

1

19

Hospital H'town

Athlacca

Tu

30-Jun

7:45

Ballybricken B'more

1

9

vs

2

15

Cappamore

Caherelly

Fr

19-Jun

7:45

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Final Killeedy

2

10

vs

3

14

Pallasgreen(C)

Kilmallock

Sa

03-Oct

3:30