County U21 A and B Semi Finals and Finals 2009

County U21AFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF St Patricks

1

9

vs

0

8

Naomh Brid

Childers Rd

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF Oola

0

7

vs

0

9

St Nessans

Caherconlish

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF Grange

0

8

vs

1

6

Fr Caseys

Ballyagran

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF Newcastlewest

1

12

vs

0

11

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballingarry

Th

09-Apr

7:00

SF Fr Caseys

1

15

vs

0

7

St Nessans

Croagh

Th

30-Apr

7:00

SF Newcastlewest

3

10

vs

0

10

St Patricks

Ballyagran

Th

30-Apr

7:00

Final Fr Caseys(C)

1

8

vs

1

4

Newcastlewest

Mountcollins

Su

03-May

7:00

County U21BFC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Na Piarsaigh

1

3

vs

3

10

Pallasgreen

Bruff

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF Mulcair Gaels

0

9

vs

4

8

Killulta Gaels

LIT

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF Ballylanders

1

7

vs

2

7

St Senans

Dromcollogher

Th

09-Apr

7:00

QF St Kierans

3

4

vs

2

6

Galbally

Kilmallock

Su

12-Apr

5:00

SF Pallasgreen

0

8

vs

2

17

St Senans

Childers Rd

Th

30-Apr

7:00

SF Killulta Gaels

1

10

vs

2

4

St Kierans

Ballingarry

Th

30-Apr

7:00

Final St Senans(C)

2

13

vs

1

6

Killulta Gaels

Askeaton

Su

03-May

7:00

County U21AHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Patrickswell

0

13

vs

0

13

Doon

Kilbreedy

Su

22-Nov

3:00

Re Patrickswell

1

11

vs

3

10

Doon

Kilbreedy

Sa

28-Nov

2:00

QF Ahane

4

1

vs

2

11

Ballybrown

Knocklong

Su

15-Nov

3:00

QF Kilmallock

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Newcastlewest

Feenagh

Sa

07-Oct

2:30

QF Allaughaun Gaels

 

 

vs

 

 

Bruff

Kilbreedy

Mo

23-Nov

7:30

SF Kilmallock

1

8

vs

0

8

Doon

Bruff

Sa

05-Dec

2:00

SF Bruff

2

8

vs

1

12

Ballybrown

Childers Rd

Su

29-Nov

2:00

Final Ballybrown

2

10

vs

2

10

Kilmallock

Bruff

Su

13-Dec

2:00

Replay Ballybrow

4

12

vs

4

16

Kilmallock(C)

Bruff

Su

20-Dec

1:00

County U21BHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Killulta Gaels

3

18

vs

2

9

South Liberties

Childers Rd

Sa

14-Nov

12:30

QF Cappamore

 2

9

vs

1

5

Crecora Manister

Bruff

Su

08-Nov

12:30

QF Naomh Sean

3

14

vs

0

8

Croagh Kilfinny

Kilmallock

Sa

14-Nov

2:30

QF Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Su

25-Nov

2:30

SF Naomh Sean

1

9

vs

1

5

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Kilbreedy

Sa

21-Nov

2:30

SF Cappamore

1

1

vs

2

9

Killulta Gaels

Knocklong

Sa

21-Nov

2:30

Final Naomh Sean(C)

1

12

vs

0

9

Killulta Gaels

Ballyagran

Su

29-Nov

2:00