East Intermediate 2009

East IHC   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
South Liberties   5   4   0   1  6-77  4-49   34   8
Pallasgreen   5   4   0   1  7-62  4-43   28   8
Cappamore   5   4   0   1 11-59  5-56   21   8
Ballybricken Bohermore   5   2   0   3  6-47  8-68  -27   4
Doon   5   1   0   4  7-53  8-59   -9   2
Caherline   5   0   0   5  4-45 12-68  -47   0
 

Doon

0

13

vs

1

11

Pallasgreen

Doon

Su

22-Mar

4:30

Ballybricken B'more

0

15

vs

1

11

Caherline

Caherelly

Su

22-Mar

4:30

South Liberties

1

12

vs

1

14

Cappamore

Knockea

Su

22-Mar

4:30

Cappamore

1

10

vs

0

9

Doon

Cappamore

Su

29-Mar

4:30

Caherline

0

12

vs

2

18

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Su

29-Mar

4:30

Pallasgreen

2

16

vs

1

5

Ballybricken B'more

Pallasgreen

Su

29-Mar

4:30

South Liberties

1

15

vs

1

5

Ballybricken B'more

Knockea

Su

05-Apr

5:30

Doon

4

10

vs

1

7

Caherline

Doon

Su

05-Apr

5:30

Cappamore

3

5

vs

1

17

Pallasgreen

Cappamore

Mo

13-Apr

5:00

Ballybricken B'more

3

13

vs

2

11

Doon

Caherelly

Su

19-Apr

7:00

Caherline

2

9

vs

4

15

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Su

19-Apr

7:00

Pallasgreen

1

8

vs

0

14

South Liberties

Pallasgreen

Su

03-May

7:00

South Liberties

2

18

vs

1

10

Doon

Knockea

Tu

14-Jul

7:45

Ballybricken B'more

1

9

vs

2

15

Cappamore

Caherelly

Fr

19-Jun

7:45

Caherline

0

6

vs

2

10

Pallasgreen

Caherconlish

Tu

09-Jun

7:45

F Pallasgreen

 

 

vs

 

 

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Fr

14-Aug

7:00


Brian Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Ahane

3

10

vs

1

12

Caherline

Newgarden

Su

22-Feb

12:30

QF Murroe Boher

2

12

vs

0

14

Doon

Murroe

Su

22-Feb

12:30

QF Fedamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Ballybricken B'more

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Ahane

0

17

vs

2

7

Fedamore

Caherelly

Sa

14-Mar

3:30

SF Ballybricken B'more

2

6

vs

3

14

Murroe Boher

Cappamore

Fr

10-Apr

7:00

Final Ahane(C)

1

16

vs

0

8

Murroe Boher

Cappamore

Su

19-Apr

7:00