IFC 2009

IFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Galbally   5   4   1   0 10-49  4-36   31   9
St Patricks   5   4   1   0  3-45  4-23   19   9
Bruff   5   2   1   2  8-45  1-43   23   5
Galtee Gaels   5   2   0   3  3-36  8-38  -17   4
Croom   5   1   1   3  4-30  3-42   -9   3
Fr Caseys   5   0   0   5  0-32  8-55  -47   0
 

Bruff

1

6

vs

0

10

St Patricks

Knocklong

Sa

25-Apr

7:15

Galtee Gaels

0

8

vs

3

3

Galbally

Knocklong

Su

26-Apr

7:15

Fr Caseys

0

7

vs

0

13

Croom

Dromcollogher

Sa

09-May

7:30

Galbally

1

9

vs

0

11

Bruff

Hospital

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Croom

1

4

vs

1

7

Galtee Gaels

Knocklong

Sa

22-Aug

6:45

St Patricks

0

13

vs

0

2

Fr Caseys

Croagh

Su

19-Jul

6:00

St Patricks

1

8

vs

1

8

Galbally

Hospital

We

19-Aug

6:45

Bruff

0

10

vs

0

10

Croom

Kilmallock

We

26-Aug

6:45

Fr Caseys

0

8

vs

0

9

Galtee Gaels

Ballyagran

Su

09-Aug

5:00

Galbally

2

18

vs

3

3

Croom

Hospital

Sa

12-Sep

6:00

Galtee Gaels

2

7

vs

2

14

St Patricks

Hospital

Sa

29-Aug

6:45

Bruff

5

9

vs

0

9

Fr Caseys

Feenagh

Sa

12-Sep

4:00

Croom

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Patricks

Clarina

Su

30-Aug

6:30

Galtee Gaels

0

5

vs

2

9

Bruff

Knocklong

Fr

18-Sep

6:00

Fr Caseys

0

6

vs

3

11

Galbally

Ballyagran

Sa

05-Sep

6:30


IFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Oola   5   4   0   1  2-50  4-33   11   8
Na Piarsaigh   5   3   1   1  9-41  4-43   13   7
Mungret   5   3   0   2  7-49  5-48    7   6
Athea   5   1   2   2  1-44  3-43   -5   4
Gerald Griffins   5   1   2   2  1-37  6-34  -12   4
Cappamore   5   0   1   4  5-26  3-46  -14   1
 

Oola

0

10

vs

1

8

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Fr

24-Apr

7:15

Cappamore

1

4

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Ballyagran

Sa

09-May

7:30

Mungret

1

14

vs

0

8

Athea

Feenagh

Sa

09-May

7:30

Gerald Griffins

0

6

vs

0

7

Oola

Clarina

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Athea

0

10

vs

1

7

Cappamore

Mungret

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

2

15

vs

2

6

Mungret

Childers Rd

Fr

17-Jul

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

4

3

vs

1

12

Gerald Griffins

Askeaton

Su

09-Aug

6:45

Oola

0

9

vs

0

8

Athea

Clarina

We

19-Aug

6:45

Mungret

1

11

vs

2

5

Cappamore

Bruff

Su

09-Aug

5:00

Gerald Griffins

0

8

vs

0

8

Athea

Foynes

Sa

29-Aug

6:45

Cappamore

0

5

vs

1

10

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Su

23-Aug

6:45

Oola

1

17

vs

2

6

Mungret

Bruff

Sa

22-Aug

6:45

Athea

1

10

vs

1

5

Na Piarsaigh

Askeaton

Sa

05-Sep

6:30

Cappamore

1

5

vs

1

7

Oola

Kilteely

Tu

08-Sep

6:30

Mungret

1

12

vs

0

3

Gerald Griffins

Croagh

Sa

05-Sep

6:30

QF Na Piarsaigh

0

16

vs

1

10

Bruff

Childers Rd

Su

27-Sep

2:30

QF St Patricks

1

12

vs

2

3

Mungret

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

27-Sep

8:00

SF Oola

0

7

vs

1

9

St Patricks

Caherconlish

Sa

03-Oct

4:00

SF Galbally

0

10

vs

1

8

Na Piarsaigh

Hospital

Sa

10-Oct

4:00

Final Na Piarsaigh

1

6

vs

1

12

St Patricks(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

24-Oct

2:00

Relegation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Cappamore

0

11

vs

0

5

Fr Caseys(R)

Ballyagran

Sa

03-Oct

3:30