MHC Premier 2009

MHC Premier Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   4   4   0   0  7-74  5-32   48   8
Adare   4   3   0   1  3-34  3-32    2   6
Newcastlewest   4   2   0   2  4-21  2-48  -21   4
Doon   4   1   0   3  3-32  6-35  -12   2
Claughaun   4   0   0   4   0-3  1-17  -17   0
 

Na Piarsaigh

1

28

vs

1

3

Newcastlewest

Caherdavin

Tu

07-Jul

7:30

Adare

1

11

vs

0

9

Doon

Adare

Tu

07-Jul

7:30

Claughaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

2

15

vs

3

13

Na Piarsaigh

Doon

Fr

26-Jun

7:45

Newcastlewest

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Claughaun

Newcastlewest

Fr

26-Jun

7:45

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

2

11

vs

1

8

Doon

Newcastlewest

Fr

10-Jul

7:45

Claughaun

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Adare

Childers Rd

Fr

10-Jul

7:45

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

0

12

vs

1

7

Newcastlewest

Adare

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

17

vs

0

3

Claughaun

Caherdavin

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

2

11

vs

2

16

Na Piarsaigh

Adare

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

Claughaun

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Doon

Childers Rd

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


MHC Premier Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   5   4   0   1 10-63  3-41   63   8
Patrickswell   5   4   0   1  9-73  5-52   33   8
Bunoke Gaels   5   3   0   2  3-34  6-47  -22   6
Mungret   5   2   0   3  6-60  5-61    2   4
Na Fianna   4   1   0   3  4-35  5-54  -22   2
Pallasgreen   4   0   0   4  0-27  8-57  -54   0
 

Patrickswell

1

10

vs

0

12

Na Fianna

Patrickswell

Tu

07-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

2

15

vs

0

9

Bunoke Gaels

Kilmallock

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Mungret

1

14

vs

0

13

Pallasgreen

Mungret

Fr

01-May

7:30

Bunoke Gaels

1

4

vs

2

16

Patrickswell

Coolyroe

Fr

26-Jun

7:45

Palalsgreen

0

5

vs

3

20

Kilmallock

Pallasgreen

Fr

26-Jun

7:45

Na Fianna

3

10

vs

1

14

Mungret

Ballingarry

Fr

26-Jun

7:45

Na Fianna

1

6

vs

1

10

Bunoke Gaels

Ballingarry

Fr

10-Jul

7:45

Patrickswell

4

23

vs

0

9

Pallasgreen

Patrickswell

Su

19-Jul

5:00

Mungret

2

11

vs

0

12

Kilmallock

Mungret

We

01-Jul

7:45

Bunoke Gaels

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Pallasgreen

Coolyroe

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

2

20

vs

0

7

Na Fianna

Kilmallock

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

Patrickswell

1

15

vs

1

11

Mungret

Patrickswell

Fr

24-Jul

7:30

Pallasgreen

/

/

vs

/

/

Na Fianna

Pallasgreen

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

Kilmallock

3

16

vs

1

9

Patrickswell

Kilmallock

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

Mungret

1

10

vs

1

11

Bunoke Gaels

Mungret

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

SF Patrickswell

0

15

vs

1

12

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

We

09-Sep

6:30

Re Patrickswell

1

11

vs

2

11

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

26-Sep

2:00

SF Adare

0

6

vs

1

12

Kilmallock

Gaelic Grounds

We

09-Sep

8:15

Final Na Piarsaigh

2

6

vs

3

9

Kilmallock(C)

Gaelic Grounds

We

21-Oct

7:30