SFC 2009

SFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Fr Caseys   5   4   0   1  3-57  3-41   16   8
Drom Broadford   5   3   1   1  8-59  2-41   36   7
St Senans   5   3   1   1  7-61  5-55   12   7
Ballylanders   5   3   0   2  3-61  6-49    3   6
Monaleen   5   1   0   4  2-48  3-61  -16   2
Hospital Herbertstown   5   0   0   5  3-31  7-70  -51   0
 

Monaleen

0

7

vs

1

15

Drom Broadford

Bruff

Fr

08-May

7:30

Ballylanders

1

14

vs

1

7

Hospital H'town

Knocklong

Su

26-Apr

5:45

St Senans

1

7

vs

2

13

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Fr

08-May

7:30

Hospital H'town

1

7

vs

0

13

Monaleen

Caherconlish

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Fr Caseys

0

10

vs

1

11

Ballylanders

Kilmallock

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

1

12

vs

1

12

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Drom Broadford

3

16

vs

0

5

Hospital H'town

Kilmallock

Sa

08-Aug

6:45

Monaleen

1

9

vs

0

14

Fr Caseys

Bruff

We

19-Aug

6:45

St Senans

1

16

vs

1

13

Ballylanders

Ballyagran

Su

09-Aug

6:45

Hospital H'town

0

7

vs

0

12

Fr Caseys

Ballyagran

Tu

25-Aug

6:45

Ballylanders

0

9

vs

3

9

Drom Broadford

Kilmallock

Sa

22-Aug

6:45

Monaleen

0

12

vs

1

11

St Senans

Ballingarry

We

26-Aug

6:45

Fr Caseys

1

8

vs

0

7

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Th

03-Sep

6:30

Ballylanders

0

14

vs

1

7

Monaleen

Bruff

Sa

05-Sep

6:30

St Senans

3

15

vs

1

5

Hospital H'town

Ballingarry

Tu

08-Sep

6:30


SFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Ballysteen   5   5   0   0  3-49  1-36   19  10
Pallasgreen   5   2   1   2  7-43  3-45   10   5
Newcastlewest   5   2   1   2  5-44  6-36    5   5
Adare   5   2   1   2  5-46  7-40    0   5
Claughaun   5   2   0   3  4-42  3-57  -12   4
St Kierans   5   0   1   4  2-39  6-49  -22   1
 

St Kierans

0

8

vs

0

8

Pallasgreen

Bruff

Su

10-May

7:30

Adare

1

7

vs

1

9

Ballysteen

Croagh

Fr

08-May

7:30

Newcastlewest

0

12

vs

0

9

Claughaun

Feenagh

Sa

09-May

7:30

Ballysteen

0

9

vs

0

7

St Kierans

Ballingarry

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Claughaun

1

10

vs

0

11

Adare

Bruff

Su

19-Jul

7:30

Pallasgreen

3

9

vs

1

7

Newcastlewest

Childers Rd

Su

19-Jul

2:30

Pallasgreen

0

9

vs

0

12

Ballysteen

Childers Rd

Sa

08-Aug

6:45

St Kierans

0

9

vs

2

10

Claughaun

Bruff

Su

09-Aug

6:45

Newcastlewest

2

5

vs

1

8

Adare

Askeaton

We

19-Aug

6:45

Ballysteen

0

16

vs

0

5

Claughaun

Clarina

We

26-Aug

6:45

Adare

1

10

vs

1

8

Pallasgreen

Childers Rd

Sa

22-Aug

6:45

St Kierans

0

7

vs

2

12

Newcastlewest

Ballingarry

Sa

22-Aug

6:45

Claughaun

1

8

vs

3

9

Pallasgreen

Knocklong

Fr

04-Sep

6:30

Adare

2

10

vs

2

8

St Kierans

Askeaton

Fr

04-Sep

6:30

Newcastlewest

0

8

vs

2

3

Ballysteen

Glin

Fr

04-Sep

6:30

QF Drom Broadford

2

14

vs

0

10

Newcastlewest

Gaelic Grounds

Su

13-Sep

8:15

QF Pallasgreen

0

17

vs

0

11

St Senans

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

19-Sep

8:15

SF Ballysteen

0

6

vs

0

11

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Sa

26-Sep

2:00

SF Fr Caseys

0

14

vs

0

5

Pallasgreen

Kilmallock

Sa

26-Sep

4:30

Final Fr Caseys

0

7

vs

0

9

Drom Broadford(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

17-Oct

4:30

Relegation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final St Kierans

3

11

vs

1

10

Hospital H'town(R)

Ballingarry

Sa

19-Sep

4:00