South JBHC 2009

South JBHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   5   5   0   0 12-83  2-37   76  10
Garryspillane   5   4   0   1  8-48  4-28   32   8
Blackrock   5   3   0   2 14-52  8-48   22   6
Camogue Rovers   5   2   0   3  7-50 11-63  -25   4
Castletown Ballyagran   5   1   0   4  5-35 15-54  -49   2
Staker Wallace   5   0   0   5  6-34 12-72  -56   0
 

Garryspillane

0

8

vs

0

12

Bruff

Knocklong

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Blackrock

4

10

vs

1

7

Camogue Rovers

Kilfinane

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Castletown B'agran

3

11

vs

1

7

Staker Wallace

Ballyagran

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Bruff

3

12

vs

1

8

Blackrock

Kilfinane

Su

05-Jul

8:00

Camogue Rovers

3

12

vs

2

10

Castletown B'agran

Meanus

Su

05-Jul

8:00

Staker Wallace

3

2

vs

2

16

Garryspillane

Kilbreedy

Mo

03-Aug

4:00

Blackrock

5

16

vs

0

12

Castletown B'agran

Kilfinane

Mo

13-Jul

7:30

Bruff

1

22

vs

1

7

Staker Wallace

Bruff

Su

12-Jul

7:30

Garryspillane

3

14

vs

1

5

Camogue Rovers

Knocklong

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Castletown B'agran

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Garryspillane

Bruff

Sa

25-Jul

5:30

Camogue Rovers

0

12

vs

2

18

Bruff

Meanus

Mo

27-Jul

7:15

Blackrock

4

9

vs

1

7

Staker Wallace

Kilfinane

Sa

25-Jul

5:30

Garryspillane

3

10

vs

0

9

Blackrock

Knocklong

Mo

10-Aug

6:45

Staker Wallace

0

11

vs

2

14

Camogue Rovers

Kilbreedy

Su

09-Aug

12:00

Bruff

6

19

vs

0

2

Castletown B'agran

Bruff

Su

09-Aug

12:00


South JBHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Croom   5   4   1   0 11-69  8-52   26   9
Dromin Athlacca   5   4   0   1  6-64  5-42   25   8
Hospital Herbertstown   5   3   1   1  6-78 11-47   16   7
Knockainey   5   2   0   3 11-51 10-60   -6   4
Glenroe   5   1   0   4  5-35 15-54  -20   2
Effin   5   0   0   5  8-34  8-75  -41   0
 

Effin

2

5

vs

1

19

Hospital H'town

Effin

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Glenroe

3

9

vs

3

10

Croom

Glenroe

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Knockainey

1

8

vs

2

14

Dromin Athlacca

Knockainey

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Hospital H'town

1

16

vs

3

6

Glenroe

Hospital

Sa

04-Jul

7:30

Croom

1

15

vs

2

10

Knockainey

Croom

Su

05-Jul

8:00

Dromin Athlacca

2

14

vs

1

4

Effin

Athlacca

Su

05-Jul

8:00

Glenroe

3

7

vs

4

10

Knockainey

Glenroe

Su

12-Jul

7:30

Hospital H'town

1

9

vs

0

13

Dromin Athlacca

Hospital

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Effin

2

3

vs

1

18

Croom

Effin

Th

16-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

2

12

vs

2

11

Effin

Knockainey

Mo

27-Jul

7:15

Croom

4

12

vs

1

21

Hospital H'town

Croom

Th

30-Jul

7:15

Glenroe

0

7

vs

2

14

Dromin Athlacca

Glenroe

Th

06-Aug

7:00

Effin

1

11

vs

2

12

Glenroe

Effin

Th

13-Aug

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

0

9

vs

2

14

Croom

Athlacca

Su

09-Aug

12:00

Hospital H'town

2

13

vs

2

11

Knockainey

Hospital

Su

09-Aug

12:00

SF Garryspillane

1

9

vs

1

13

Croom

Bruff

Sa

15-Aug

3:00

SF Dromin Athlacca

1

12

vs

3

13

Bruff

Effin

We

19-Aug

6:30

Final Croom(C)

1

14

vs

1

3

Bruff

Kilfinane

Sa

29-Aug

6:00