South JBHL 2009

South JBHL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   4   2   2   0 12-48  9-32   25   6
Dromin Athlacca   4   3   0   1  4-49  6-32   11   6
Garryspillane   4   2   1   1  7-25  2-27   13   5
Blackrock   4   1   1   2  5-27  8-36  -18   3
Camogue Rovers   4   0   0   4   2-7  5-29  -31   0
 

Garryspillane

4

4

vs

2

10

Bruff

Knocklong

Sa

18-Apr

7:00

Camogue Rovers

1

3

vs

1

11

Dromin Athlacca

Meanus

Th

30-Apr

7:15

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

0

7

vs

2

15

Garryspillane

Kilfinane

Fr

01-May

7:30

Bruff

4

18

vs

1

4

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Sa

09-May

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

0

10

vs

1

6

Garryspillane

Athlacca

We

06-May

7:00

Bruff

4

7

vs

3

10

Blackrock

Bruff

We

06-May

7:00

Camogue Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Garryspillane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Camogue Rovers

Knocklong

Su

17-May

7:30

Blackrock

2

10

vs

2

15

Dromin Athlacca

Kilfinane

Su

31-May

7:30

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

1

14

vs

2

13

Bruff

Athlacca

Su

24-May

7:30

Camogue Rovers

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Blackrock

Meanus

Su

24-May

7:30

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO Bruff

2

4

vs

2

10

Dromin Athlacca

Kilmallock

Fr

05-Jun

7:30


South JBHL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Croom   3   3   0   0  7-32  1-11   39   6
Glenroe   3   2   0   1  8-23  4-26    9   4
Castletown Ballyagran   3   1   0   2  3-26 11-30  -28   2
Knockainey   3   0   0   3  4-16  6-30  -20   0
 

Croom

2

9

vs

1

3

Glenroe

Croom

Sa

18-Apr

7:00

Castletown B'agran

2

12

vs

3

5

Knockainey

Ballyagran

Sa

18-Apr

7:00

Glenroe

4

12

vs

1

9

Castletown B'agran

Glenroe

Mo

04-May

7:00

Knockainey

0

3

vs

1

10

Croom

Knockainey

We

06-May

7:15

Croom

4

13

vs

0

5

Castletown B'agran

Croom

Sa

16-May

7:30

Glenroe

3

8

vs

1

8

Knockainey

Glenroe

Sa

05-Jun

5:00

SF Dromin Athlacca

3

12

vs

0

8

Glenroe

TBA

We

10-Jun

7:30

SF Croom

1

10

vs

0

10

Bruff

Bruff

Mo

08-Jun

7:30

Final Croom(C)

0

12

vs

0

11

Dromin Athlacca

Athlacca

Fr

12-Jun

7:30