South U21HC 2009

South U21AHC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Kilmallock(C)

1

14

vs

1

13

Bruff

Ballyagran

We

05-Aug

7:00


South U21BHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Naomh Sean   4   4   0   0  8-50  1-35   36   8
Bruree   4   2   1   1  6-48  9-34    5   5
Garryspillane   4   2   0   2  7-26  1-59  -15   4
Glenroe   4   1   0   3  1-37  9-37  -24   2
Knockainey   4   0   1   3  5-23  3-33   -4   0
 

Naomh Sean

0

17

vs

1

3

Garryspillane

Hospital

Tu

07-Jul

7:30

Glenroe

0

12

vs

2

13

Bruree

Glenroe

Tu

07-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

0

11

vs

2

10

Garryspillane

Knocklong

Tu

21-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

1

7

vs

0

12

Naomh Sean

Knockainey

Tu

21-Jul

7:30

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

2

5

vs

3

15

Naomh Sean

Bruree

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Garryspillane

2

9

vs

0

13

Knockainey

Knocklong

Tu

04-Aug

7:15

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Naomh Sean

5

14

vs

1

14

Glenroe

Hospital

Tu

18-Aug

6:45

Knockainey

4

3

vs

1

12

Bruree

Knockainey

Sa

19-Sep

5:30

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockainey

Glenroe

We

09-Sep

6:30

Bruree

1

18

vs

2

4

Garryspillane

Bruree

Su

13-Sep

12:30

Naomh Sean

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


South U21BHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromin Athlacca   4   4   0   0  8-50  1-35   36   8
Croom   4   2   0   2  8-47  8-44    3   4
Cois Laoi Gaels   4   2   0   2  4-35  4-39   -4   4
Blackrock   4   2   0   2  2-39  6-37  -10   4
Castletown Ballyagran   4   0   0   4  2-14  5-30  -25   0
 

Croom

0

12

vs

3

8

Dromin Athlacca

Croom

Th

02-Jul

7:30

Cois Laoi Gaels

2

16

vs

0

13

Blackrock

Effin

Tu

28-Jul

7:15

Castletown B'agran

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

0

14

vs

0

5

Cois Laoi Gaels

Athlacca

Tu

21-Jul

7:30

Castletown B'agran

2

8

vs

3

10

Croom

Ballyagran

Tu

21-Jul

7:30

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

1

14

vs

1

13

Croom

Kilfinane

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

2

20

vs

0

6

Castletown B'agran

Athlacca

Tu

11-Aug

7:00

Cois Laoi Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

4

12

vs

2

14

Cois Laoi Gaels

Croom

Su

27-Sep

12:30

Castletown B'agran

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Blackrock

Ballyagran

Tu

18-Aug

6:45

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

1

12

vs

3

8

Dromin Athlacca

Kilfinane

Tu

25-Aug

6:30

Cois Laoi Gaels

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Castletown B'agran

Effin

Tu

01-Sep

6:30

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO Blackrock

1

15

vs

2

11

Cois Laoi Gaels

Bruff

Su

11-Oct

12:30

PO Croom

0

7

vs

0

8

Blackrock

Kilbreedy

Sa

24-Oct

4:00

SF Naomh Sean

0

1

vs

0

0

Blackrock

Bruff

Mo

26-Oct

2:00

SF Dromin Athlacca

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Bruree

Effin

Su

18-Oct

12:00

Final Naomh Sean(C)

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Bruree

Kilfinane

Su

01-Nov

2:00