West JAFC 2009

West JAFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Sean Finns   4   3   1   0  6-46  2-28   30   7
Glin   4   3   1   0  4-22  1-15   16   7
Cappagh   4   2   0   2  2-43  7-48  -20   4
Knockaderry   4   1   0   3  4-26  3-34   -5   2
Feenagh Kilmeedy   4   0   0   4  3-19  6-31  -21   0
 

Cappagh

0

10

vs

3

11

Sean Finns

Newcastlewest

Sa

13-Jun

7:00

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockaderry

Croagh

Fr

12-Jun

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh

2

10

vs

1

9

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Ballingarry

Sa

27-Jun

7:00

Sean Finns

1

10

vs

2

7

Glin

Askeaton

Sa

27-Jun

5:15

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

1

13

vs

0

18

Cappagh

Ballingarry

Th

09-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

6

vs

1

13

Sean Finns

Knockaderry

Th

09-Jul

7:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

2

15

vs

0

5

Cappagh

Askeaton

Sa

08-Aug

7:15

Knockaderry

3

8

vs

2

4

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Dromcollogher

Sa

25-Jul

7:30

Sean Finns

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Sean Finns

1

12

vs

0

5

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

Th

13-Aug

7:15

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

TBA

Su

09-Aug

7:00

Cappagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

qqq

PO Glin

0

8

vs

0

3

Sean Finns

Askeaton

Sa

22-Aug

6:45


West JAFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Castlemahon   3   3   0   0  5-30  1-18   24   6
Mountcollins   3   2   0   1  5-35  2-18   26   4
Monagea   3   0   1   2  0-24  2-33  -15   1
Granagh Ballingarry   3   0   1   2  1-12  6-32  -35   1
 

Mountcollins

1

15

vs

0

6

Monagea

Abbeyfeale

Sa

27-Jun

7:00

Castlemahon

3

9

vs

0

3

Granagh B'garry

Knockaderry

Su

28-Jun

2:00

Mountcollins

1

7

vs

2

10

Castlemahon

Dromcollogher

Su

12-Jul

1:30

Monagea

0

10

vs

1

7

Granagh B'garry

Feenagh

Su

12-Jul

1:30

Granagh B'garry

0

2

vs

3

13

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Sa

08-Aug

7:15

Monagea

0

8

vs

0

11

Castlemahon

Dromcollogher

Sa

08-Aug

7:15

QF Mountcollins

2

11

vs

3

8

Cappagh

Feenagh

Fr

21-Aug

7:00

Re Mountcollins

3

9

vs

1

9

Cappagh

Dromcollogher

Fr

04-Sep

6:30

QF Sean Finns

1

8

vs

2

13

Monagea

Newcastlewest

Sa

05-Sep

6:30

SF Castlemahon

0

7

vs

3

6

Mountcollins

Dromcollogher

Su

27-Sep

3:00

SF Glin

2

8

vs

0

3

Monagea

Athea

Su

27-Sep

3:00

Final Glin

1

12

vs

1

12

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Su

11-Oct

3:00

Replay Glin

0

11

vs

0

12

Mountcollins(C)

Abbeyfeale

Sa

17-Oct

1:30