West JBFC 2009

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Glin   4   3   1   0  4-36  4-27    9   7
Ballysteen   4   3   0   1  4-44  2-27   23   6
St Senans   4   2   0   2  7-45  3-30   27   4
Killeedy   3   0   1   2  3-16  8-35  -34   1
Athea   3   0   0   3  4-13  5-35  -25   0
 

St Senans

0

6

vs

0

9

Glin

Ballyhahill

Sa

13-Jun

7:00

Killeedy

0

3

vs

3

13

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Mo

22-Jun

7:30

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

3

14

vs

1

4

Athea

Ballyhahill

Fr

26-Jun

7:00

Glin

1

9

vs

2

6

Killeedy

Croagh

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

1

10

vs

0

12

St Senans

Ballyhahill

Th

09-Jul

7:30

Athea

2

5

vs

2

10

Glin

Newcastlewest

Sa

25-Jul

6:00

Killeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Killeedy

1

7

vs

4

13

St Senans

Knockaderry

Tu

04-Aug

7:30

Ballysteen

0

11

vs

1

4

Athea

Glin

We

29-Jul

7:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

1

8

vs

0

10

Ballysteen

Ballyhahill

Su

09-Aug

1:30

Athea

/

/

vs

/

/

Killeedy

Mountcollins

Fr

07-Aug

7:15

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   4   4   0   0  9-43  4-22   36   8
Drom Broadford   4   3   0   1  6-49  4-20   35   6
St Kierans   4   2   0   2  2-24  3-29   -8   4
Mountcollins   4   1   0   3  5-12 10-46  -49   2
Kilcornan   4   0   0   4  4-18  5-29  -14   0
 

Newcastlewest

4

15

vs

1

1

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Sa

13-Jun

7:00

St Kierans

1

4

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Sa

13-Jun

7:00

Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

1

9

vs

1

4

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Mountcollins

1

5

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Athea

Su

28-Jun

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

2

6

vs

2

8

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Su

09-Aug

1:30

Kilcornan

2

7

vs

3

5

Mountcollins

Knockaderry

Su

12-Jul

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

0

11

vs

2

11

Newcastlewest

Ballyhahill

Su

26-Jul

1:00

Drom Broadford

1

15

vs

1

7

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Tu

04-Aug

7:30

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

0

1

vs

3

15

Drom Broadford

Templeglantine

Tu

11-Aug

7:15

Kilcornan

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Kierans

Askeaton

Su

09-Aug

1:30

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF St Senans

3

4

vs

2

14

Drom Broadford

Knockaderry

Fr

21-Aug

7:00

QF St Kierans

0

12

vs

1

11

Ballysteen

Ballyhahill

Fr

21-Aug

7:00

SF Glin

1

2

vs

1

8

Drom Broadford

Abbeyfeale

Su

30-Aug

6:45

SF Newcastlewest

1

8

vs

0

13

Ballysteen

Ballyhahill

Sa

29-Aug

6:45

Final Ballysteen

0

3

vs

1

14

Drom Broadford(C)

Coolyroe

Sa

12-Sep

3:30