West JBFL 2009

West JBFL   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   7   6   0   1  2-24  1-17   10  12
Mountcollins   7   5   0   2 10-57  2-39   42  10
Dromcollogher Broadford   7   5   0   2  5-38  4-34    7  10
Glin   7   5   0   2  3-39  6-35   -5  10
Ballysteen   7   3   0   4  5-49  8-44   -4   6
St Senans   7   2   0   5  5-31  7-52  -27   4
Athea   7   1   0   6  1-31  5-30  -11   2
Kilcornan   7   1   0   6  4-12  2-30  -12   2
 

Newcastlewest

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

Newcastlewest

Su

29-Mar

11:30

St Senans

1

5

vs

1

15

Drom Broadford

Foynes

We

13-May

7:30

Kilcornan

0

3

vs

1

8

Mountcollins

Kilcornan

Su

29-Mar

11:30

Glin

1

6

vs

0

7

Ballysteen

Glin

Su

29-Mar

11:30

Athea

0

12

vs

0

7

St Senans

Athea

Sa

11-Apr

5:30

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilcornan

Dromcollogher

Th

23-Apr

7:15

Mountcollins

0

7

vs

0

5

Glin

Mountcollins

Th

09-Apr

7:00

Ballysteen

0

5

vs

0

9

Newcastlewest

Askeaton

Mo

13-Apr

7:00

Mountcollins

1

5

vs

0

10

Newcastlewest

Mountcollins

Sa

18-Apr

7:00

Glin

1

10

vs

2

4

Drom Broadford

Glin

Sa

18-Apr

7:00

Kilcornan

2

6

vs

0

10

Athea

Kilcornan

Su

19-Apr

11:30

St Senans

1

7

vs

4

5

Ballysteen

Foynes

Su

19-Apr

11:30

Ballysteen

1

12

vs

2

3

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Su

03-May

11:30

Athea

1

7

vs

1

8

Glin

Athea

Su

03-May

11:30

Drom Broadford

0

7

vs

2

5

Newcastlewest

Dromcollogher

Su

31-May

11:30

Mountcollins

2

10

vs

0

2

St Senans

Mountcollins

Mo

11-May

7:30

Newcastlewest

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Su

17-May

11:30

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilcornan

Glin

Su

17-May

11:30

Drom Broadford

2

4

vs

0

7

Mountcollins

Dromcollogher

Su

17-May

11:30

Athea

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballysteen

Athea

Su

17-May

11:30

Kilcornan

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Newcastlewest

Kilcornan

Th

21-May

7:30

Ballysteen

0

7

vs

0

8

Dromcollogher

Askeaton

Fr

29-May

7:30

St Senans

3

10

vs

0

10

Glin

Foynes

Fr

22-May

7:30

Mountcollins

2

9

vs

0

2

Athea

Mountcollins

Th

21-May

7:30

Newcastlewest

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

Newcastlewest

Su

31-May

11:30

Drom Broadford

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

Dromcollogher

Su

31-May

11:30

Kilcornan

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

Kilcornan

Su

31-May

11:30

Mountcollins

4

11

vs

0

13

Ballysteen

Mountcollins

Mo

01-Jun

7:30

SF Mountcollins

0

7

vs

1

8

Newcastlewest

Coolyroe

Fr

05-Jun

8:00

SF Glin

3

4

vs

0

8

Drom Broadford

Knockaderry

Fr

05-Jun

8:00

Final Glin

1

4

vs

1

7

Newcastlewest(C)

Knockaderry

Th

11-Jun

8:00