West JBHL 2009

West JBHL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Knockaderry   4   3   1   0  3-54  3-28   26   7
Granagh Ballingarry   4   3   0   1   1-7  2-13   -9   6
Newcastlewest   4   2   0   2  2-13  2-19   -6   4
Croagh Kilfinny   4   1   0   3   1-9  1-20  -11   2
St Marys   4   0   1   3   1-9  0-12    0   1
 

Knockaderry

2

13

vs

1

7

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Su

05-Apr

11:30

Newcastlewest

1

6

vs

1

4

Croagh Kilfinny

Newcastlewest

Su

05-Apr

11:30

St Marys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

0

12

vs

1

9

St Marys

Knockaderry

Tu

14-Apr

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Newcastlewest

Ballingarry

Mo

01-Jun

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

0

5

vs

0

14

Knockaderry

Croagh

Mo

04-May

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Marys

Ballingarry

Su

03-May

6:30

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

1

7

vs

1

15

Knockaderry

Newcastlewest

Fr

15-May

7:30

Croagh Kilfinny

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Marys

Croagh

Sa

16-May

6:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Croagh Kilfinny

Ballingarry

Su

24-May

11:30

St Marys

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Newcastlewest

Mick Neville

Su

24-May

11:30

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JBHL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Feohanagh   4   3   1   0  9-47  3-41   24   7
Killeedy   4   3   0   1  6-55  3-28   36   6
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   2   0   2  5-38  5-42   -4   4
Tournafulla   4   1   1   2  4-32  4-50  -18   3
Askeaton   4   0   0   4  1-37 10-48    0   1
 

Drom Broadford

1

8

vs

1

3

Tournafulla

Dromcollogher

Su

05-Apr

11:30

Feohanagh

4

12

vs

1

5

Askeaton

Coolyroe

Th

23-Apr

7:00

Killeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

1

9

vs

2

15

Killeedy

Dromcollogher

Su

12-Apr

11:30

Tournafulla

0

14

vs

1

11

Feohanagh

Tournafulla

We

13-May

7:30

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

0

13

vs

2

12

Drom Broadford

Askeaton

Fr

15-May

7:30

Killeedy

2

16

vs

0

2

Tournafulla

Raheenagh

Th

07-May

7:00

Feohanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feohanagh

2

11

vs

1

9

Drom Broadfrod

Coolyroe

Sa

09-May

7:30

Killeedy

1

11

vs

0

4

Askeaton

Raheenagh

Sa

09-May

7:30

Tournafulla

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Tournafulla

3

13

vs

0

15

Askeaton

Tournafulla

Su

24-May

11:30

Killeedy

1

13

vs

2

13

Feohanagh

Raheenagh

Th

28-May

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Knockaderry

1

6

vs

1

14

Killeedy

Newcastlewest

Sa

06-Jun

6:30

SF Feohanagh

2

8

vs

2

5

Granagh Ballingarry

Newcastlewest

Sa

06-Jun

8:00

Final Feohanagh

0

11

vs

3

7

Killeedy(C)

Coolcappa

Th

11-Jun

8:00