IFC 2010

IFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Hospital Herbertstown   5   3   2   0  6-47  3-40   16   8
Mountcollins   5   3   1   1  4-60  6-37   17   7
Mungret   5   2   1   2  2-46  4-37    3   5
Na Piarsaigh   5   2   1   2  8-40  7-37    6   5
Athea   5   1   1   3  3-32  4-50  -21   3
Cappamore   5   1   0   4  6-30  5-54  -21   2

Na Piarsaigh

1

11

vs

2

4

Athea

Askeaton

Su

25-Apr

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

0

10

vs

0

7

Mungret

Bruff

Su

25-Apr

7:15

Mountcollins

1

13

vs

1

7

Cappamore

Ballyagran

Su

25-Apr

7:15

Mungret

1

7

vs

2

7

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Sa

01-May

7:30

Cappamore

3

2

vs

1

7

Na Piarsaigh

Childers Rd

Sa

01-May

7:30

Athea

0

6

vs

2

8

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballingarry

Fr

30-Apr

7:30

Athea

0

11

vs

0

8

Cappamore

Clarina

Fr

06-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

8

vs

1

9

Mungret

Clarina

We

04-Aug

7:00

Mountcollins

0

12

vs

0

12

Hospital Herbertstown

Ballingarry

Sa

07-Aug

7:00

Mungret

0

16

vs

1

5

Cappamore

Childers Rd

Sa

21-Aug

7:00

Mountcollins

1

16

vs

1

4

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Sa

21-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

2

7

vs

1

10

Hospital Herbertstown

Caherconlish

Sa

21-Aug

7:00

Mungret

0

7

vs

0

7

Athea

Feenagh

Su

29-Aug

6:45

Hospital Herbertstown

3

7

vs

1

8

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Su

29-Aug

6:45

Mountcollins

0

12

vs

3

7

Na Piarsaigh

Newcastlewest

Su

29-Aug

6:45

 
IFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Oola   5   4   0   1 10-58  4-35   41   8
Galbally   5   2   3   0  8-42  7-40    5   7
Bruff   5   3   0   2  5-44  9-33   -1   6
Gerald Griffins   5   2   1   2  3-46  5-47   -7   5
Croom
  5   1   1   3  5-39  4-58  -16   3
Galtee Gaels   5   0   1   4  4-34  6-50  -22   1
 

Galtee Gaels

1

2

vs

2

7

Bruff

Kilfinane

Su

25-Apr

7:15

Croom

2

6

vs

1

9

Galbally

Hospital

Th

29-Apr

7:30

Oola

2

10

vs

0

9

Gerald Griffins

Clarina

Su

25-Apr

7:15

Galbally

3

6

vs

1

11

Oola

Hospital

Fr

07-May

7:30

Gerald Griffins

0

12

vs

1

8

Galtee Gaels

Ballyagran

Sa

08-May

7:30

Bruff

0

12

vs

1

8

Croom

Ballyagran

Th

06-May

7:30

Galbally

1

10

vs

2

7

Galtee Gaels

Kilfinane

Fr

06-Aug

7:00

Gerald Griffins

2

6

vs

1

11

Bruffgh

Feenagh

Su

08-Aug

7:00

Oola

3

18

vs

0

5

Croom

Hospital

Su

08-Aug

7:00

Galbally

1

8

vs

1

8

Gerald Griffins

Ballyagran

Fr

20-Aug

7:00

Oola

3

8

vs

1

6

Bruff

Caherconlish

Su

22-Aug

7:00

Galtee Gaels

0

8

vs

2

10

Croom

Hospital

Fr

20-Aug

7:00

Galbally

2

9

vs

1

8

Bruff

Kilfinane

Sa

28-Aug

6:45

Croom

0

10

vs

0

11

Gerald Griffins

Askeaton

Sa

28-Aug

6:45

Oola

1

11

vs

0

9

Galtee Gaels

Hospital

Sa

28-Aug

6:45

QF Mountcollins

1

9

vs

1

9

Bruff

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

17-Sep

7:30

Replay Mountcollins

3

8

vs

1

10

Bruff

Newcastlewest

Sa

25-Sep

5:00

QF Galbally

2

6

vs

1

5

Mungret

Bruff

Sa

11-Sep

6:00

SF Hospital H'town

0

9

vs

2

12

Galbally

Bruff

Su

26-Sep

3:30

SF Oola

2

12

vs

1

6

Mountcollins

Ballyagran

Su

10-Oct

3:30

Final Galbally(C)

2

9

vs

0

12

Oola

Bruff

Sa

16-Oct

3:45

Relegation

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

Final Cappamore

2

5

vs

1

7

Galtee Gaels(R)

Hospital

Sa

11-Sep

6:00