MFC Premier 2010

MFC Premier   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   6   4   2   0 18-56  7-43   46  10
St Colmans   6   4   1   1  7-64  8-36   25   9
Claughaun   6   3   1   2 12-63 12-58    5   7
Newcastlewest   6   3   1   2  7-56 10-44    3   7
Mulcair Gaels   6   2   2   2 12-53  9-62    0   6
Fr Caseys   6   1   0   5  8-53  9-58   -8   2
Mungret   6   0   1   5 10-36 19-80  -71   1
 

St Colmans

2

9

vs

0

6

Fr Caseys

Coolcappa

Fr

02-Apr

7:00

Newcastlewest

1

11

vs

2

5

Mungret

Newcastlewest

Fr

02-Apr

7:00

Kilmallock

7

8

vs

0

7

Claughaun

Kilmallock

Fr

02-Apr

7:00

Mulcair Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mulcair Gaels

2

10

vs

1

5

St Colmans

Newgarden

Fr

16-Apr

7:00

Claughaun

3

10

vs

1

10

Newcastlewest

Childers Rd

Fr

16-Apr

7:00

Mungret

1

6

vs

4

14

Kilmallock

Mungret

Fr

16-Apr

7:00

Fr Caseys

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fr Caseys

0

12

vs

2

7

Mulcair Gaels

Abbeyfeale

Mo

16-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

1

7

vs

1

7

Kilmallock

Newcastlewest

Tu

13-Jul

7:30

St Colmans

0

20

vs

1

4

Claughaun

Coolcappa

Tu

31-Aug

7:00

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Fr Caseys

3

10

vs

1

5

Mungret

Abbeyfeale

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

1

5

vs

1

8

St Colmans

Newcastlewest

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Claughaun

0

14

vs

3

5

Mulcair Gaels

Childers Rd

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

2

9

vs

2

8

Fr Caseys

Kilmallock

Mo

09-Aug

7:00

Mulcair Gaels

1

8

vs

2

8

Newcastlewest

Newgarden

Fr

06-Aug

7:15

St Colmans

1

17

vs

2

6

Mungret

Coolcappa

Fr

06-Aug

7:15

Claughaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Claughaun

1

13

vs

1

11

Fr Caseys

Childers Rd

Fr

20-Aug

7:00

Mungret

4

10

vs

3

13

Mulcair Gaels

Mungret

Fr

20-Aug

7:00

Kilmallock

2

5

vs

2

5

St Colmans

Kilmallock

Su

29-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mulcair Gaels

1

10

vs

2

13

Kilmallock

Newgarden

Fr

03-Sep

7:00

Fr Caseys

2

6

vs

1

15

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Fr

03-Sep

7:00

Mungret

0

4

vs

7

15

Claughaun

Mungret

Fr

03-Sep

7:00

St Colmans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF St Colmans

0

15

vs

3

4

Claughaun

Gaelic Grounds

We

22-Sep

7:30

SF Kilmallock

2

8

vs

2

5

Newcastlewest

Ballyagran

Sa

25-Sep

4:00

Final St Colmans

0

9

vs

0

10

Kilmallock(C)

Newcastlewest

Su

17-Oct

1:45