MHC Premier 2010

MHC Premier Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   4   4   0   0  5-45  4-21   27   8
Adare   4   3   0   1 10-48  5-29   34   6
Deel Rangers   4   2   0   2  6-27  7-42  -18   4
Ballybrown   4   1   0   3  7-23  3-33    2   2
St Bridgets   4   0   0   4  1-11 10-29  -45   0
 

Kilmallock

2

12

vs

2

10

Adare

Kilmallock

Fr

09-Apr

7:00

Ballybrown

5

8

vs

1

5

St Bridgets

Clarina

We

07-Apr

7:00

Deel Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Bridgets

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Kilmallock

Childers Rd

Fr

23-Apr

7:00

Adare

3

17

vs

3

11

Deel Rangers

Adare

Fr

23-Apr

7:00

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Bridgets

0

6

vs

5

21

Adare

Childers Rd

Tu

17-Aug

7:00

Deel Rangers

2

10

vs

1

10

Ballybrown

Coolyroe

Tu

13-Jul

7:45

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Ballybrown

Adare

Fr

30-Jul

7:45

Kilmallock

3

15

vs

1

6

Deel Rangers

Kilmallock

We

04-Aug

7:15

St Bridgets

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballybrown

1

5

vs

0

18

Kilmallock

Clarina

Sa

14-Aug

5:00

Deel Rangers

 

w.o

vs

 

scr

St Bridgets

Coolyroe

Th

19-Aug

7:00

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


MHC Premier Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   4   4   0   0 15-65  4-41   57   8
Mungret   4   3   0   1 10-59  6-42   29   6
Doon   4   1   1   2  6-41 11-54  -28   3
Mulcair Rovers   4   1   0   3 10-40 12-52  -18   2
Patrickswell   4   0   1   3  2-47 10-63  -40   1
 

Mungret

3

20

vs

1

7

Patrickswell

Mungret

We

07-Apr

7:00

Doon

5

5

vs

2

9

Mulcair Rovers

Doon

We

07-Apr

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mulcair Rovers

2

12

vs

3

13

Mungret

Pallasgreen

Tu

03-Aug

7:15

Patrickswell

0

13

vs

3

12

Na Piarsaigh

Patrickswell

Fr

23-Apr

7:00

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mulcair Rovers

3

15

vs

0

11

Patrickswell

Pallasgreen

Tu

13-Jul

7:45

Na Piarsaigh

5

18

vs

0

9

Doon

Caherdavin

Tu

13-Jul

7:45

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

1

16

vs

1

16

Doon

Patrickswell

Fr

30-Jul

7:45

Mungret

1

15

vs

3

12

Na Piarsaigh

Mungret

Fr

30-Jul

7:45

Mulcair Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Doon

0

11

vs

3

11

Mungret

Doon

Mo

23-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

4

23

vs

3

4

Mulcair Rovers

Caherdavin

Mo

23-Aug

7:00

Patrickswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Kilmallock

2

15

vs

2

8

Mungret

Bruff

Sa

18-Sep

4:00

SF Na Piarsaigh

1

12

vs

3

6

Adare

Kilmallock

Su

19-Sep

12:00

Re Na Piarsaigh

4

14

vs

1

12

Adare

Gaelic Grounds

Su

03-Oct

6:30

Final Kilmallock(C)

3

15

vs

1

13

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Sa

09-Oct

4:00