SHC 2010

SHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   3   2   1   0  8-45  3-35   25   5
Emmets   3   2   0   1  3-46  3-33   13   4
Ahane   3   1   1   1  1-37  3-40   -9   3
Doon   3   0   0   3  2-28  5-48  -29   0
 

Emmets

1

16

vs

1

10

Doon

Childers Rd

Su

16-May

7:30

Ahane

1

15

vs

2

12

Kilmallock

Bruff

Sa

15-May

7:30

Kilmallock

2

12

vs

1

12

Emmets

Bruff

Su

23-May

7:30

Doon

0

10

vs

0

11

Ahane

Caherconlish

Fr

21-May

7:30

Emmets

1

18

vs

0

11

Ahane

Bruff

Su

18-Jul

7:30

Doon

1

8

vs

4

21

Kilmallock

Childers Rd

Su

27-Jun

7:30

 
SHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Murroe Boher   3   3   0   0  5-41  1-26   27   6
Granagh Ballingarry   3   1   1   1  2-40  2-45   -5   3
Bruree   3   1   0   2  0-31  2-29   -4   2
Croom   3   0   1   2  0-29  2-41  -18   1
 

Murroe Boher

2

15

vs

1

11

Granagh Ballingarry

Childers Rd

Fr

14-May

7:30

Bruree

0

8

vs

0

7

Croom

Bruff

Th

13-May

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

1

13

vs

0

14

Bruree

Ballyagran

Fr

21-May

7:30

Croom

0

6

vs

2

17

Murroe Boher

Clarina

Th

20-May

7:30

Croom

0

16

vs

0

16

Granagh Ballingarry

Croagh

Su

25-Jul

7:15

Bruree

0

9

vs

1

9

Murroe Boher

Bruff

Su

25-Jul

7:15

 
SHC Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Patrickswell   3   3   0   0  8-45  3-37   23   6
Na Piarsaigh   3   2   0   1  9-41  5-27   26   4
Bruff   3   1   0   2  2-38  4-35   -3   2
Claughaun   3   0   0   3  1-22  8-47  -46   0
 

Na Piarsaigh

5

14

vs

0

6

Claughaun

Clarina

Su

16-May

7:30

Patrickswell

2

14

vs

0

15

Bruff

Caherconlish

Su

16-May

7:30

Claughaun

0

9

vs

2

18

Patrickswell

Mungret

Sa

22-May

7:30

Bruff

1

8

vs

1

14

Na Piarsaigh

Caherconlish

Sa

22-May

7:30

Bruff

1

15

vs

1

7

Claughaun

Caherconlish

Sa

26-Jun

7:30

Patrickswell

4

13

vs

3

13

Na Piarsaigh

Mungret

Sa

26-Jun

7:30

 
SHC Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Adare   3   3   0   0  4-43  1-32   20   6
Knockainey   3   2   0   1  3-45  4-28   14   4
South Liberties   3   1   0   2  2-37  5-37   -9   2
Garryspillane   3   0   0   3  4-26  3-54  -25   0
 

Adare

1

20

vs

0

11

Garryspillane

Kilmallock

Su

16-May

7:30

Knockainey

2

16

vs

0

11

South Liberties

Bruff

Sa

15-May

5:45

Garryspillane

3

5

vs

0

19

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Fr

21-May

7:45

South Liberties

0

11

vs

2

11

Adare

Childers Rd

Fr

21-May

7:30

Knockainey

1

10

vs

1

12

Adare

Kilmalllock

Su

25-Jul

7:15

South Liberties

2

15

vs

1

10

Garryspillane

Bruff

Sa

17-Jul

7:30

QF Kilmallock

4

18

vs

0

8

Granagh Ballingarry

Gaelic Grounds

Su

08-Aug

2:00

QF Murroe Boher

3

13

vs

2

23

Emmets

Gaelic Grounds

Su

15-Aug

2:00

QF Patrickswell

1

13

vs

2

15

Knockainey

Gaelic Grounds

Su

08-Aug

3:30

QF Adare

2

16

vs

3

12

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Su

15-Aug

3:30

SF Kilmallock

2

18

vs

1

8

Na Piarsaigh

Gaelic Grounds

Su

12-Sep

3:30

SF Emmets

1

16

vs

0

9

Knockainey

Gaelic Grounds

Su

12-Sep

2:00

Final Emmets

1

12

vs

1

16

Kilmallock(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

03-Oct

3:30

County Cup

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QF Ahane

0

9

vs

2

16

Croom

Childers Rd

Sa

14-Aug

7:00

QF Bruree

2

4

vs

0

14

Doon

Caherconlish

Fr

13-Aug

7:00

QF Bruff

1

15

vs

3

7

Garryspillane

Kilmallock

Fr

13-Aug

7:00

QF South Liberties

3

16

vs

0

11

Claughaun

Clarina

Sa

14-Aug

7:00

SF South Liberties

1

12

vs

1

12

Croom

Childers Rd

Sa

18-Sep

2:00

Re South Liberties

6

15

vs

1

12

Croom

Childers Rd

Sa

25-Sep

2:00

SF Bruff

0

12

vs

0

13

Doon

Childers Rd

Sa

11-Sep

3:00

Final Doon

0

12

vs

0

12

South Liberties

Gaelic Grounds

Su

03-Oct

1:45

Replay Doon(C)

4

11

vs

1

11

South Liberties

Caherconlish

Su

14-Nov

2:30

Relegation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SF Claughaun

0

10

vs

2

16

Ahane

Caherconlish

Sa

11-Sep

5:00

SF Bruree

2

13

vs

2

10

Garryspillane

Kilmallock

Mo

30-Aug

6:30

Final Garryspillane

3

11

vs

0

12

Claughaun(R)

Kilbreedy

Fr

01-Oct

8:30