South JBHC 2010

South JBHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromin Athlacca   6   6   0   0 13-39  3-30   39  12
Croom   6   5   0   1 16-111  9-35   97  10
Garryspillane   6   4   0   2  7-42  7-31   11   8
Glenroe   6   3   0   3  3-34 12-61  -54   6
Effin   6   2   0   4  8-30  8-60  -30   4
Castletown Ballyagran   6   1   0   5  3-27  8-41  -29   2
Staker Wallace   6   0   0   6  3-10  6-35  -34   0
 

Garryspillane

1

10

vs

3

11

Dromin Athlacca

Knocklong

Tu

06-Jul

7:30

Glenroe

1

15

vs

1

9

Effin

Glenroe

Mo

26-Jul

7:00

Castletown B'agran

1

15

vs

2

7

Staker Wallace

Ballyagran

Tu

13-Jul

7:30

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Effin

1

4

vs

2

12

Garryspillane

Effin

Th

29-Jul

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

6

20

vs

1

5

Glenroe

Athlacca

Sa

24-Jul

7:30

Staker Wallace

1

3

vs

5

20

Croom

Kilbreedy

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Castletown B'agran

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Garryspillane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Staker Wallace

Knocklong

Mo

02-Aug

7:30

Castletown B'agran

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Dromin Athlacca

Ballyagran

Th

19-Aug

6:30

Croom

3

25

vs

2

2

Effin

Croom

Mo

02-Aug

7:30

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

4

8

vs

1

15

Croom

Athlacca

Fr

13-Aug

7:15

Staker Wallace

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glenroe

Kilbreedy

Sa

07-Aug

7:15

Effin

4

15

vs

2

8

Castletown B'agran

Effin

Sa

07-Aug

7:15

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

0

3

vs

3

13

Garryspillane

Glenroe

Mo

16-Aug

7:15

Dromin Athlacca

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Effin

Athlacca

Tu

10-Aug

7:15

Castletown B'agran

0

4

vs

2

19

Croom

Ballyagran

Mo

09-Aug

7:15

Staker Wallace

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Garryspillane

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Castletown B'agran

Knocklong

Tu

17-Aug

6:45

Staker Wallace

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Dromin Athlacca

Kilbreedy

Tu

10-Aug

3:00

Croom

2

19

vs

1

11

Glenroe

Croom

Tu

13-Jul

7:30

Effin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

3

13

vs

1

7

Garryspillane

Croom

Fr

20-Aug

6:45

Glenroe

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Castletown B'agran

Glenroe

Tu

24-Aug

6:45

Effin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Staker Wallace

Effin

Tu

17-Aug

3:00

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


South JBHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   5   4   1   0  6-56  8-33   17   9
Knockainey   5   3   1   1 14-58  6-45   37   7
Camogue Rovers   5   2   2   1  6-54  7-41   10   6
Kilmallock   5   3   0   2  7-46  5-58   -6   6
Blackrock   5   1   0   4  5-36  8-58  -31   2
Hospital Herbertstown   5   0   0   5  3-23  7-38  -27   0
 

Blackrock

0

14

vs

2

9

Kilmallock

Kilfinane

Tu

06-Jul

7:30

Hospital Herbertstown

2

7

vs

1

12

Camogue Rovers

Hospital

Sa

03-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

2

8

vs

2

14

Bruff

Knockainey

Th

08-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

1

16

vs

0

10

Hospital Herbertstown

Kilmallock

Tu

13-Jul

7:30

Camogue Rovers

1

12

vs

1

12

Knockainey

Meanus

Fr

16-Jul

7:30

Bruff

2

19

vs

2

11

Blackrock

Bruff

Tu

13-Jul

7:30

Hospital Herbertstown

1

6

vs

5

10

Knockainey

Hospital

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

2

7

vs

1

13

Bruff

Kilmallock

We

21-Jul

7:30

Blackrock

2

4

vs

2

15

Camogue Rovers

Kilfinane

Fr

23-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

2

15

vs

1

7

Blackrock

Knockainey

Fr

30-Jul

7:30

Camogue Rovers

0

8

vs

1

8

Kilmallock

Meanus

Mo

02-Aug

4:00

Hospital Herbertstown

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Bruff

Hospital

Su

25-Jul

7:00

Blackrock

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital Herbertstown

Kilfinane

Sa

07-Aug

7:15

Bruff

1

10

vs

2

7

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Tu

10-Aug

7:15

Kilmallock

1

6

vs

4

13

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Tu

10-Aug

7:15

SF Dromin Athlacca

1

15

vs

1

8

Knockainey

Bruff

We

01-Sep

6:45

SF Bruff

0

19

vs

2

6

Croom

Athlacca

Su

29-Aug

6:45

Final Bruff

1

10

vs

1

12

Dromin Athlacca(C)

Ballyagran

Fr

10-Sep

6:00