South JBHL 2010

South JBHL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Blackrock   2   2   0   0  4-29  5-15   11   4
Croom   2   1   0   1  4-21  1-29    1   2
Garryspillane   2   0   0   2  3-17  5-23  -12   0
 

Croom

2

7

vs

1

20

Blackrock

Croom

Mo

10-May

7:15

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Garryspillane

0

9

vs

2

14

Croom

Knocklong

Mo

17-May

7:30

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Blackrock

3

9

vs

3

8

Garryspillane

Kilfinane

Su

23-May

12:30

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


South JBHL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Castletown Ballyagran   2   1   1   0  4-31  5-20    8   3
Glenroe   2   1   0   1  9-13  5-32   -7   2
Kilmallock   2   0   1   1  5-27  8-19   -1   1
 

Kilmallock

2

13

vs

2

13

Castletown B'agran

Kilmallock

Mo

10-May

7:15

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Castletown B'agran

2

18

vs

3

7

Glenroe

Ballyagran

Sa

29-May

7:00

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

6

6

vs

3

14

Kilmallock

Glenroe

Mo

24-May

7:30

Castletown B'agran

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


South JBHL Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromin Athlacca   3   3   0   0 10-47  1-25   49   6
Hospital Herbertstown   3   2   0   1  3-37  8-24   -2   4
Staker Wallace   3   1   0   2  4-22  8-43  -33   2
Camogue Rovers   3   0   0   3  5-21  5-35  -14   0
 

Dromin Athlacca

1

15

vs

0

8

Camogue Rovers

Athlacca

Fr

07-May

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

1

16

vs

1

6

Staker Wallace

Hospital

Mo

10-May

7:15

Camogue Rovers

2

4

vs

1

8

Hospital Herbertstown

Meanus

Su

16-May

6:30

Staker Wallace

0

4

vs

4

18

Dromin Athlacca

Kilbreedy

Su

16-May

12:30

Dromin Athlacca

5

14

vs

1

13

Hospital Herbertstown

Athlacca

Su

23-May

12:30

Camogue Rovers

3

9

vs

3

12

Staker Wallace

Meanus

Sa

22-May

7:30


South JBHL Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   2   2   0   0  6-30  2-23   19   4
Effin   2   1   0   1  6-18  5-26   -5   2
Knockainey   2   0   0   2  3-22  8-21  -14   0
 

Effin

1

10

vs

3

17

Bruff

Effin

Su

09-May

7:15

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockainey

2

9

vs

5

8

Effin

Knockainey

Su

16-May

12:30

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

3

13

vs

1

13

Knockainey

Knockainey

Su

23-May

5:30

Effin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Blackrock

2

11

vs

1

9

Glenroe

Kilfinane

Tu

01-Jun

7:30

QF Castletown B'agran

3

15

vs

0

16

Croom

Ballyagran

Th

03-Jun

7:30

QF Dromin Athlacca

6

8

vs

1

8

Effin

Athlacca

Tu

01-Jun

7:30

QF Bruff

1

13

vs

0

13

Hospital Herbertstown

Bruff

We

09-Jun

7:30

SF Blackrock

1

12

vs

1

12

Castletown B'agran

Effin

Tu

15-Jun

7:30

SF Dromin Athlacca

1

19

vs

2

8

Bruff

Bruff

Tu

15-Jun

7:30

F Dromin Athlacca(C)

2

18

vs

1

9

Castletown B'agran

Effin

Fr

18-Jun

7:30