West JBFC 2010

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilcornan   4   3   1   0  4-34  0-23   37   7
Ballysteen   4   2   1   1  5-21  4-35  -11   5
St Kierans   4   1   2   1  1-29  4-22   -2   4
St Senans   4   1   2   1  5-18  6-39  -24   4
Athea   4   0   0   4   0-0   0-0    0   0
 

St Senans

1

3

vs

3

21

Kilcornan

Askeaton

Fr

04-Jun

7:45

Ballysteen

2

7

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Foynes

Fr

04-Jun

7:45

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

Glin

Su

11-Jul

12:00

Kilcornan

2

16

vs

1

6

Ballysteen

Ballyhahill

Th

22-Jul

7:30

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Kierans

1

10

vs

2

7

St Senans

Askeaton

Sa

31-Jul

7:00

Athea

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Kilcornan

TBA

Su

25-Jul

3:00

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

2

8

vs

2

8

St Senans

Ballyhahill

Mo

09-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Athea

TBA

Su

08-Aug

3:00

Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilcornan

0

8

vs

0

8

St Kierans

Ballyhahill

Su

22-Aug

7:00

Athea

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballysteen

TBA

Su

22-Aug

3:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO St Kierans

5

9

vs

1

7

St Senans

Askeaton

Fr

27-Aug

6:45


West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Granagh Ballingarry   4   3   0   1  4-34  0-23   23   6
Mountcollins   4   3   0   1  4-36  6-28    2   6
Newcastlewest   4   3   0   1  5-29  4-31    1   6
Glin   4   1   0   3   2-9  3-27  -21   2
Feenagh Kilmeedy   4   0   0   4  3-18  5-17   -5   0
 

Granagh Ballingarry

2

10

vs

0

5

Mountcollins

Dromcollogher

Th

03-Jun

7:45

Feenagh Kilmeedy

2

12

vs

4

8

Newcastlewest

Ballingarry

Sa

29-May

7:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

1

14

vs

0

3

Glin

Templeglantine

Su

11-Jul

12:00

Mountcollins

1

9

vs

1

6

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry

Su

11-Jul

12:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

0

15

vs

1

10

Granagh Ballingarry

Cappagh

Tu

27-Jul

7:00

Glin

2

6

vs

2

13

Mountcollins

Coolyroe

Fr

30-Jul

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Tu

10-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glin

Askeaton

Mo

09-Aug

7:00

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

1

9

vs

1

6

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Su

22-Aug

7:00

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Templeglantine

Tu

17-Aug

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO Mountcollins

1

1

vs

3

8

Newcastlewest

Abbeyfeale

Fr

27-Aug

6:45

PO Granagh B'garry

1

9

vs

0

8

Newcastlewest

Coolyroe

Th

02-Sep

6:30

QF Ballysteen

0

7

vs

1

5

Mountcollins

Coolyroe

Th

09-Sep

6:30

QF Newcastlewest

0

8

vs

2

7

St Kierans

Knockaderry

Su

12-Sep

6:00

SF Kilcornan

1

15

vs

2

10

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Sa

25-Sep

3:15

SF Granagh B'garry

2

10

vs

0

6

St Kierans

Knockaderry

Th

16-Sep

6:00

Final Kilcornan

1

10

vs

0

15

Granagh B'garrry(C)

Coolyroe

Su

03-Oct

5:00