West JBHL 2010

West JBHL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   4   4   0   0 11-35  7-25   22   8
Granagh Ballingarry   4   3   0   1 15-50  5-23   57   6
Knockaderry   4   2   0   2  7-30  5-31    5   4
Croagh Kilfinny   4   1   0   3  8-37 16-56  -43   2
Askeaton   4   0   0   4  5-24 13-41  -41   0
 

Askeaton

2

7

vs

2

12

Croagh Kilfinny

Askeaton

Sa

03-Apr

6:00

Newcastlewest

2

7

vs

1

8

Granagh Ballingarry

Newcastlewest

Su

04-Apr

12:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Askeaton

0

7

vs

3

11

Knockaderry

Askeaton

Fr

09-Apr

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

5

12

vs

7

20

Newcastlewest

Croagh

Su

11-Apr

12:00

Granagh Ballingarry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

6

10

vs

2

5

Askeaton

Ballingarry

Su

25-Apr

12:00

Knockaderry

3

13

vs

1

8

Croagh Kilfinny

Knockaderry

Fr

30-Apr

7:15

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Newcastlewest

2

8

vs

1

5

Askeaton

Newcastlewest

Su

09-May

7:00

Granagh Ballingarry

4

16

vs

1

6

Knockaderry

Ballingarry

Su

09-May

7:00

Croagh Kilfinny

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croagh Kilfinny

0

5

vs

4

16

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockaderry

Su

23-May

7:30

Knockaderry

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Newcastlewest

Knockaderry

Th

27-May

7:30

Askeaton

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 


West JBHL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Tournafulla   4   4   0   0  3-30  0-19   20   8
Killeedy   4   2   0   2 10-36  4-45    9   4
Feohanagh   4   2   0   2  1-32  5-29   -9   4
St Kierans   4   2   0   2  3-20  5-20   -6   4
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   0   0   4  1-14  4-19  -14   0
 

Tournafulla

1

8

vs

0

7

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Sa

03-Apr

6:00

Feohanagh

1

15

vs

2

10

Killeedy

Coolyroe

Su

18-Apr

12:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feohanagh

0

9

vs

2

7

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Fr

09-Apr

7:00

Killeedy

3

11

vs

1

7

Drom Broadford

Raheenagh

Su

11-Apr

12:00

Tournafulla

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Tournafulla

1

12

vs

0

8

Feohanagh

Coolyroe

Su

25-Apr

5:00

St Kierans

1

13

vs

5

11

Killeedy

Coolcappa

Su

25-Apr

7:00

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Feohanagh

Dromcollogehr

Su

09-May

7:00

Tournafulla

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

St Kierans

Coolcappa

Su

09-May

7:00

Killeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Killeedy

0

4

vs

1

10

Tournafulla

Raheenagh

Fr

28-May

7:30

St Kierans

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Drom Broadford

Coolcappa

Fr

28-May

7:30

Feohanagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Newcastlewest

0

6

vs

0

13

Killeedy

Knockaderry

Fr

04-Jun

7:30

SF Granagh Ballingarry

3

10

vs

1

9

Tournafulla

Ballingarry

Tu

01-Jun

7:30

Final Granagh B'garry(C)

1

12

vs

3

2

Killeedy

Coolcappa

Tu

15-Jun

7:30