IFC 2011

IFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Oola   5   4   0   1  4-51  2-33  24   8
Mountcollins   5   3   0   2  6-47  5-39  11   6
Athea   5   3   0   2  6-46  6-41   5   6
Gerald Griffins   5   2   0   3  0-36  3-35  -8   5
Mungret   5   1   1   3  3-35  5-52  -23   3
Cappamore   5   1   0   4  5-35  3-50  -9   2
 

Oola

0

7

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Childers Rd

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Mountcollins

1

10

vs

1

7

Cappamore

Ballyagran

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Mungret

1

6

vs

0

10

Athea

Askeaton

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Gerald Griffins

0

6

vs

0

4

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Su

08-May

7:30

Cappamore

1

9

vs

1

10

Mungret

Childers Rd

Fr

06-May

7:30

Athea

1

5

vs

1

11

Oola

Childers Rd

Sa

07-May

7:30

Mungret

1

7

vs

3

12

Mountcollins

Rathkeale

Fr

24-Jun

7:45

Athea

3

8

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Tournafulla

Fr

24-Jun

7:45

Oola

0

10

vs

0

5

Cappamore

Caherconlish

Su

26-Jun

7:45

Gerald Griffins

0

6

vs

0

6

Mungret

Askeaton

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Cappamore

3

4

vs

1

12

Athea

Clarina

Fr

12-Aug

7:00

Mountcollins

1

9

vs

2

8

Oola

Gaelic Grounds

Th

11-Aug

8:00

Mountcollins

1

12

vs

1

11

Athea

Abbeyfeale

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

Mungret

0

6

vs

1

15

Oola

Bruff

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

Cappamore

0

10

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Mungret

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

 
IFC Group 2   P   W   D   L   F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   5   3   1   1  6-51  3-30  30   7
Hospital Herbertstown   5   3   1   1  7-52  9-35  11   7
Bruree   5   3   1   1  7-40  5-46   0   7
Croom   5   3   0   2  5-37  3-46  -3   6
Na Piarsaigh   5   1   0   4  2-40  8-48  -26   2
Claughaun   5   0   1   4  5-42  4-57  -12   1
 

Claughaun

1

7

vs

2

5

Croom

Bruff

Mo

02-May

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

0

3

vs

2

9

Bruff

Ballingarry

Mo

02-May

7:00

Hospital Herbertstown

2

7

vs

2

7

Bruree

Bruff

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Croom

0

15

vs

0

8

Na Piarsaigh

Mungret

Fr

06-May

7:30

Bruff

3

10

vs

1

5

Hospital Herbertstown

Kilmallock

Sa

07-May

7:30

Bruree

0

13

vs

1

9

Claughaun

Bruff

Fr

06-May

7:30

Hospital Herbertstown

2

8

vs

0

7

Na Piarsaigh

Bruff

Tu

09-Aug

7:00

Bruree

0

7

vs

1

7

Croom

Ballyagran

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

Claughaun

0

10

vs

0

10

Bruff

Caherelly

Tu

16-Aug

7:00

Croom

2

5

vs

1

14

Hospital Herbertstown

Bruff

Su

14-Aug

7:00

Bruff

0

12

vs

2

7

Bruree

Hospital

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

11

vs

1

10

Claughaun

Mungret

Fr

12-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

1

11

vs

3

6

Bruree

Clarina

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

Hospital Herbertstown

1

18

vs

2

6

Claughaun

Caherelly

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

Bruff

1

10

vs

0

5

Croom

Ballyagran

Fr

02-Sep

6:15

QF Mountcollins

3

11

vs

1

5

Bruree

Dromcollogher

Sa

17-Sep

5:00

QF Hospital Herbertstown

0

7

vs

0

7

Athea

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

16-Sep

7:45

QF Re Hospital Herbertstown

3

10

vs

1

7

Athea

Mick Neville Park

Sa

01-Jan

7:45

SF Oola

3

5

vs

1

11

Hospital Herbertstown

Caherconlish

Sa

01-Oct

4:00

SF Replay Oola

0

11

vs

1

4

Hospital Herbertstown

Caherconlish

Su

09-Oct

3:30

SF Bruff

0

7

vs

1

7

Mountcollins

Feenagh

Sa

01-Oct

4:00

Final Mountcollins

1

4

vs

1

4

Oola

Kilmallock

Su

23-Oct

3:00

Final Re Mountcollins(C)

1

10

vs

1

6

Oola

Gaelic Grounds

Su

06-Nov

2:00

Relegation Final

 

 

 

 

 

x

 

 

 

 

Cappamore(R)

1

4

vs

0

14

Claughaun

Bruff

Sa

24-Sep

4:00