IHC 2011

IHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff   Pts
Ballybrown   3   3   0   0  6-42  4-25  23   6
Newcastlewest   3   1   1   1  3-37  4-31   3   3
Knockaderry   3   1   0   2  3-27  7-34  -19   2
Ballybricken Bohermore   3   0   1   2  4-27  1-43   -7   1
 

Knockaderry

2

5

vs

3

11

Ballybrown

Croagh

Su

15-May

2:00

Ballybricken B'more

1

9

vs

0

12

Newcastlewest

Kilmallock

Sa

14-May

7:30

Ballybrown

1

17

vs

1

11

Ballybricken B'more

Childers Rd

Sa

18-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

1

8

vs

2

16

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Su

19-Jun

7:30

Knockaderry

0

14

vs

2

7

Ballybricken B'more

Mungret

Su

07-Aug

1:30

Newcastlewest

1

9

vs

2

14

Ballybrown

Croagh

Su

07-Aug

1:30

 
IHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff   Pts
Effin   3   3   0   0  5-50  1-29  33   6
Kildimo   3   2   0   1  3-41  0-42   8   4
Claughaun   3   1   0   2  0-32  4-38  -18   2
Palalsgreen   3   0   0   3  1-33  4-47  -23   0
 

Kildimo

1

13

vs

0

12

Claughaun

Clarina

Su

15-May

7:30

Effin

2

18

vs

1

10

Pallasgreen

Clarina

Fr

13-May

7:30

Claughaun

0

8

vs

3

14

Effin

Hospital

Th

16-Jun

7:30

Kildimo

2

17

vs

0

12

Pallasgreen

Childers Rd

Su

19-Jun

7:30

Kildimo

0

11

vs

0

18

Effin

Ballingarry

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

Claughaun

0

12

vs

0

11

Pallasgreen

Caherconlish

Su

07-Aug

7:15

 
IHC Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff   Pts
Glenroe   3   2   0   1  4-39  4-28   11   4
Monaleen   3   2   0   1  1-42  1-31   11   4
Monagea   3   1   1   1  1-35  1-41   -6   3
Caherline   3   0   1   2  4-32  4-48  -16   1
 

Monagea

0

9

vs

0

16

Monaleen

Croagh

Fr

13-May

7:30

Caherline

3

7

vs

3

17

Glenroe

Hospital

Fr

13-May

7:30

Monaleen

0

19

vs

1

10

Caherline

Mungret

Fr

17-Jun

7:30

Monagea

0

14

vs

1

10

Glenroe

Ballyagran

Sa

18-Jun

6:00

Monagea

1

12

vs

0

15

Caherline

Kilmallock

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

Glenroe

0

12

vs

1

7

Monaleen

Hospital

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

 
IHC Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff   Pts
Dromin Athlacca   3   3   0   0  4-51  5-37  11   6
Killeedy   3   1   1   1  4-47  7-34   4   3
Blackrock   3   1   0   2  4-35  4-39   -4   2
Mungret   3   0   1   2  7-29  3-52  -11   1
 

Dromin Athlacca

0

19

vs

0

14

Mungret

Ballingarry

Fr

13-May

7:30

Killeedy

0

17

vs

0

9

Blackrock

Ballyagran

Fr

13-May

7:30

Mungret

4

8

vs

1

17

Killeedy

Croagh

Fr

17-Jun

7:30

Dromin Athlacca

1

15

vs

2

10

Blackrock

Kilmallock

Fr

17-Jun

7:00

Dromin Athlacca

3

17

vs

3

13

Killeedy

Feenagh

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

Mungret

3

7

vs

2

16

Blackrock

Bruff

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

QF Ballybrown

1

18

vs

4

9

Kildimo

Childers Rd

Sa

27-Aug

7:00

QFR Ballybrown

1

12

vs

0

7

Kildimo

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

02-Sep

6:30

QF Effin

1

14

vs

0

12

Newcastlewest

Feenagh

Fr

26-Aug

6:30

QF Glenroe

2

13

vs

2

12

Killeedy

Ballyagran

Su

21-Aug

2:00

QF Dromin Athlacca

1

15

vs

1

13

Monaleen

Caherconlish

Su

21-Aug

6:30

SF Effin

3

12

vs

0

15

Dromin Athlacca

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

10-Sep

5:15

SF Ballybrown

1

12

vs

0

11

Glenroe

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

10-Sep

3:30

Final Ballybrown

1

8

vs

1

9

Effin(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

25-Sep

3:30

Relegation

 

 

 

 

 

         

SF Claughaun

0

10

vs

3

9

Caherline

Bruff

Su

11-Sep

12:00

SF Pallasgreen

2

12

vs

1

13

Monagea

Clarina

Su

11-Sep

12:00

Final Claughaun

2

12

vs

1

13

Monagea(R)

Kilmallock

Su

09-Oct

12:00

County Cup

 

 

 

 

 

         

QF Knockaderry

1

9

vs

0

12

Pallasgreen

Clarina

Su

21-Aug

6:30

QFR Knockaderry

0

13

vs

1

9

Pallasgreen

Clarina

Fr

26-Aug

6:15

QF Claughaun

0

5

vs

1

11

Ballybricken Bohermore

Caherconlish

Su

21-Aug

6:30

QF Monagea

0

9

vs

2

16

Mungret

Croagh

Su

28-Aug

2:00

QF Blackrock

4

13

vs

1

13

Caherline

Kilmallock

Fr

19-Aug

6:45

SF Blackrock

4

12

vs

1

7

Ballybricken Bohermroe

Kilmallock

Sa

10-Sep

3:15

SF Knockaderry

1

11

vs

3

7

Mungret

Croagh

Su

11-Sep

12:00

Final Blackrock

1

16

vs

1

17

Mungret(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

25-Sep

1:45