MHC Premier 2011

MHC Premier Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Na Piarsaigh   6   6   0   0  8-65  2-37  46  12
Ahane   6   4   0   2  8-97  5-62  44   8
Doon   6   4   0   2 12-48  8-51   9   8
Mungret   6   3   0   3  4-36  6-51  -21   6
St Patricks   5   2   0   3  5-27  4-41  -11   4
Mulcair Rovers   5   1   0   4   2-8  6-27  -31   2
Trinity Gaels   6   0   0   6  2-22 10-34  -36   0
 

Na Piarsaigh

0

21

vs

0

12

Ahane

LIT

Fr

08-Apr

6:45

Doon

6

8

vs

2

 4

Mulcair Rovers

Doon

Fr

08-Apr

6:45

St Patricks

2

11

vs

2

12

Mungret

Rhebogue

Fr

08-Apr

6:45

Trinity Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Trinity Gaels

1

10

vs

3

14

Na Piarsaigh

Kilbreedy

Th

05-May

7:00

Mungret

1

9

vs

1

11

Doon

Mungret

Th

05-May

7:00

Mulcair Rovers

 

 

vs

 

 

St Patricks

Pallasgreen

Tu

06-Sep

6:15

Ahane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ahane

7

20

vs

1

12

Trinity Gaels

Newgarden

Fr

08-Jul

7:45

Doon

 2

9

vs

2

11

St Patricks

Doon

Fr

08-Jul

7:45

Na Piarsaigh

3

17

vs

0

7

Mungret

Caherdavin

Fr

08-Jul

7:45

Mulcair Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ahane

0

19

vs

0

4

Mulcair Rovers

Newgarden

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

Doon

1

8

vs

2

13

Na Piarsaigh

Doon

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

Mungret

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Trinity Gaels

Mungret

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

St Patricks

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Patricks

1

5

vs

0

20

Ahane

Rhebogue

Tu

16-Aug

7:00

Trinity Gaels

 

scr 

vs

 

w/o

Doon

Kilbreedy

Tu

16-Aug

7:00

Na Piarsaigh

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Mulcair Rovers

Caherdavin

Tu

16-Aug

7:00

Mungret

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mungret

1

8

vs

0

12

Ahane

Mungret

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

Mulcair Rovers

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Trinity Gaels

Cappamore

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

St Patricks

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Na Piarsaigh

Rhebogue

Tu

23-Aug

6:45

Doon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Trinity Gaels

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Patricks

Kilbreedy

Fr

02-Sep

7:00

Ahane

1

14

vs

2

12

Doon

Newgarden

Fr

02-Sep

7:00

Mulcair Rovers

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Mungret

Pallasgreen

Su

04-Sep

6:30

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
MHC Premier Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Patrickswell   6   5   0   1 18-91  6-52  75  10
Deel Rangers   6   5   0   1 14-99  9-64  50  10
Ballybrown   6   4   0   2 14-74 11-60  23   8
Adare   6   3   0   3 17-61  7-73  18   6
Killulta Gaels   6   2   0   4 10-54 26-81  -75   4
Kilmallock   6   2   0   4 14-56 12-71   -9   4
Bruff   6   0   0   6  7-52 23-86  -82   0
 

Bruff

2

7

vs

1

15

Kilmallock

Bruff

Fr

08-Apr

6:45

Ballybrown

5

13

vs

1

8

Killulta Gaels

Clarina

Su

10-Apr

6:30

Adare

2

15

vs

1

17

Deel Rangers

Adare

Fr

08-Apr

6:45

Patrickswell

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

4

25

vs

0

3

Bruff

Patrickswell

Th

05-May

7:00

Deel Rangers

1

18

vs

2

11

Ballybrown

Coolyroe

Fr

06-May

7:00

Killulta Gaels

0

14

vs

5

12

Adare

Pallaskenry

Th

05-May

7:00

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

2

8

vs

2

13

Patrickswell

Kilmallock

Tu

05-Jul

7:45

Ballybrown

2

12

vs

2

9

Adare

Clarina

Tu

05-Jul

7:45

Bruff

2

9

vs

5

14

Deel Rangers

Bruff

Tu

05-Jul

7:45

Killulta Gaels

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

1

10

vs

2

9

Killulta Gaels

Kilmallock

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

3

14

vs

1

9

Bruff

Clarina

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

Deel Rangers

0

18

vs

1

13

Patrickswell

Coolyroe

We

31-Aug

6:30

Adare

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Adare

2

9

vs

4

9

Kilmallock

Adare

Tu

30-Aug

6:45

Patrickswell

2

11

vs

1

9

Ballybrown

Patrickswell

Fr

05-Aug

7:15

Bruff

2

16

vs

5

9

Killulta Gaels

Bruff

Su

21-Aug

6:45

Deel Rangers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Deel Rangers

3

18

vs

2

9

Kilmallock

Coolyroe/Knockaderry

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

Killulta Gaels

2

7

vs

9

16

Patrickswell

Kildimo

Tu

23-Aug

6:45

Adare

5

9

vs

0

8

Bruff

Adare

Fr

19-Aug

7:00

Ballybrown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Patrickswell

0

13

vs

1

7

Adare

Patrickswell

Su

04-Sep

6:30

Kilmallock

4

5

vs

1

15

Ballybrown

Kilmallock

Su

04-Sep

6:30

Killulta Gaels

0

7

vs

4

14

Deel Rangers

Kildimo

Su

04-Sep

6:30

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Ahane

2

12

vs

1

22

Patrickswell

Gaelic Grounds

We

14-Sep

6:15

QF Ballybrown

2

17

vs

2

12

Doon

Bruff

Su

18-Sep

12:00

SF Na Piarsaigh

4

13

vs

1

13

Patrickswell

Mungret

Sa

24-Sep

4:00

SF Deel Rangers

1

16

vs

2

13

Doon

Bruff

Sa

24-Sep

3:00

SF Re Deel Rangers

1

18

vs

1

13

Doon

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

07-Oct

7:30

Final Na Piarsaigh(C)

3

16

vs

1

10

Deel Rangers

Gaelic Grounds

Sa

05-Nov

2:00