SFC 2011

SFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Fr Caseys   5   3   2   0  2-51  2-39  12   8
St Patricks   5   3   1   1  8-41  3-48   8   7
Monaleen   5   2   1   2  3-60  6-42   9   5
Adare   5   2   0   3  5-41  4-38   6   4
Galbally   5   2   0   3  6-40 11-43  -18   4
Pallasgreen   5   1   0   4  7-36  5-59  -17   2
 

St Patricks

1

6

vs

1

6

Adare

Clarina

Mo

02-May

7:00

Monaleen

2

12

vs

1

6

Galbally

Hospital

Mo

02-May

7:00

Pallasgreen

1

6

vs

0

10

Fr Caseys

Kilmallock

Fr

29-Apr

7:00

Adare

1

11

vs

0

5

Monaleen

Mungret

Sa

07-May

7:30

Galbally

2

8

vs

2

6

Pallasgreen

Bruff

Sa

07-May

7:30

Fr Caseys

0

11

vs

0

8

St Patricks

Newcastlewest

Fr

06-May

7:30

Pallasgreen

2

6

vs

1

19

Monaleen

Caherconlish

Tu

09-Aug

7:00

Fr Caseys

0

9

vs

1

6

Adare

Newcastlewest

Th

23-Jun

7:45

St Patricks

3

 7

vs

1

8

Galbally

Hospital

Fr

24-Jun

7:45

Adare

0

11

vs

1

9

Pallasgreen

Childers Rd

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Galbally

0

9

vs

2

11

Fr Caseys

Kilmallock

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

0

14

vs

2

9

St Patricks

Childers Rd

Su

14-Aug

7:00

Monaleen

0

10

vs

0

10

Fr Caseys

Rathkeale

Sa

03-Sep

6:15

Pallasgreen

1

 9

vs

2

11

St Patricks

Caherconlish

Sa

03-Sep

6:15

Galbally

2

9

vs

2

7

Adare

Bruff

Sa

03-Sep

6:15

 
SFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   5   4   1   0  3-60  2-44  19   9
Ballylanders   5   2   3   0  4-68  4-56  12   7
Dromcollogher Broadford   5   3   0   2  6-55  8-39  10   6
St Kierans   5   2   1   2  5-43  5-51  -8   5
St Senans   5   0   2   3  4-36  4-56  -20   2
Ballysteen   5   0   1   4  4-35  3-51  -13   1
 

Ballylanders

3

13

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Kilmallock

Su

01-May

7:00

Newcastlewest

1

15

vs

1

11

St Kierans

Feenagh

Su

01-May

7:00

Ballysteen

0

7

vs

0

7

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Th

28-Apr

7:00

Drom Broadford

0

6

vs

0

11

Newcastlewest

Feenagh

Fr

06-May

7:30

St Kierans

1

6

vs

0

8

Ballysteen

Newcastlewest

Sa

07-May

7:30

St Senans

1

10

vs

0

13

Ballylanders

Ballingarry

Su

08-May

7:30

Ballysteen

0

6

vs

1

10

Newcastlewest

Rathkeale

Su

26-Jun

7:30

St Senans

1

6

vs

3

14

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Su

26-Jun

2:00

Ballylanders

1

9

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Feenagh

Sa

25-Jun

7:30

Drom Broadford

1

10

vs

2

5

Ballysteen

Newcastlewest

Su

14-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

0

13

vs

1

7

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

0

15

vs

0

15

Ballylanders

Feenagh

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Newcastlewest

1

9

vs

1

6

St Senans

Askeaton

Sa

03-Sep

6:15

Ballysteen

2

9

vs

0

18

Ballylanders

Ballyagran

Sa

03-Sep

6:15

St Kierans

2

4

vs

2

12

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Sa

03-Sep

6:30

QF St Patricks

0

6

vs

2

9

Drom Broadford

Bruff

Sa

17-Sep

3:30

QF Ballylanders

2

9

vs

2

13

Monaleen

Bruff

Sa

17-Sep

5:15

SF Fr Caseys

0

8

vs

1

10

Monaleen

Kilmallock

Sa

24-Sep

3:00

SF Newcastlewest

2

11

vs

1

12

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Sa

24-Sep

5:15

Final Newcastlewest

1

7

vs

1

12

Monaleen(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Su

16-Oct

3:30

Relegation

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Final Pallasgreen(R)

0

7

vs

2

6

Ballysteen

Clarina

Sa

17-Sep

5:00