South JBHC 2011

South JBHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Croom   5   4   1   0  9-63  7-45  24   9
Bruff   5   3   1   1  8-55  6-37  24   7
Knockainey   5   2   1   2 12-50  9-60  -1   5
Garryspillane   5   1   2   2  8-53 15-44  -12   4
Camogue Rovers   5   0   3   2 13-37 12-54  -14   3
Hospital Herbertstown   5   1   0   4  6-33  7-51  -21   2
 

Croom

0

20

vs

0

11

Hospital Herbertstown

Croom

Su

03-Jul

12:30

Bruff

2

13

vs

4

7

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Th

18-Aug

7:15

Knockainey

3

9

vs

1

15

Garryspillane

Knockainey

Su

03-Jul

12:30

Knockainey

1

10

vs

1

17

Bruff

Knockainey

We

13-Jul

7:30

Garryspillane

0

10

vs

2

8

Croom

Knocklong

Tu

12-Jul

7:30

Camogue Rovers

0

9

vs

1

9

Hospital Herbertstown

Meanus

Mo

11-Jul

7:45

Hospital Herbertstown

4

3

vs

5

13

Garryspillane

Hospital

Sa

16-Jul

7:30

Camogue Rovers

3

6

vs

4

14

Knockainey

Meanus

Sa

16-Jul

7:30

Croom

1

14

vs

1

10

Bruff

Croom

Su

17-Jul

7:30

Croom

3

9

vs

4

6

Camogue Rovers

Croom

Mo

22-Aug

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

1

10

vs

2

9

Knockainey

Hospital

Mo

15-Aug

7:00

Bruff

4

15

vs

0

6

Garryspillane

Bruff

Mo

25-Jul

7:30

Garryspillane

2

9

vs

2

9

Camogue Rovers

Knocklong

Su

07-Aug

12:30

Knockainey

2

8

vs

3

12

Croom

Knockainey

Su

07-Aug

12:30

Bruff

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Hospital Herbertstown

Bruff

Mo

22-Aug

7:15

 
South JBHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruree   4   3   1   0 11-50  8-34  25   7
Dromin Athlacca   4   2   2   0  7-44  8-27  14   6
Kilmallock   4   2   1   1 11-50  4-39  29   5
Blackrock   4   1   0   3 11-36 11-62  -26   2
Glenroe   4   0   0   4  0-12  8-30  -42   0
 

Dromin Athlacca

1

18

vs

3

12

Bruree

Athlacca

Su

03-Jul

12:30

Glenroe

0

4

vs

5

15

Kilmallock

Glenroe

Su

03-Jul

12:30

Blackrock

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

2

15

vs

3

7

Kilmallock

Bruree

Fr

08-Jul

7:30

Blackrock

3

15

vs

0

8

Glenroe

Kilfinane

Su

10-Jul

12:30

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

0

18

vs

1

7

Blackrock

Kilmallock

Th

04-Aug

7:30

Glenroe

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Dromin Athlacca

Glenroe

Su

17-Jul

7:30

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Dromin Athlacca

5

13

vs

3

5

Blackrock

Athlacca

Tu

16-Aug

7:15

Bruree

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Glenroe

Bruree

Sa

23-Jul

0:00

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

2

10

vs

1

13

Dromin Athlacca

Kilmallock

Mo

08-Aug

7:15

Blackrock

4

9

vs

6

23

Bruree

Kilfinane

Su

07-Aug

12:30

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

QF Bruff

1

14

vs

1

6

Kilmallock

Kilbreedy

Su

11-Sep

12:30

QF Dromin Athlacca

2

23

vs

0

8

Knockainey

Kilbreedy

Fr

09-Sep

6:30

SF Croom

2

11

vs

2

9

Dromin Athlacca

Ballyagran

Su

18-Sep

12:00

SF Bruree

2

12

vs

2

19

Bruff

Kilbreedy

Su

18-Sep

12:00

Final Croom(C)

6

10

vs

2

14

Bruff

Kilbreedy

We

28-Sep

8:00