South JBHL 2011

South JBHL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Dromin Athlacca   2   2   0   0  4-25  3-18   10   4
Kilmallock   2   1   0   1  3-20  3-23   -6   2
Croom   2   0   0   2  4-17  5-21   -7   0
 

Dromin Athlacca

3

10

vs

2

9

Croom

Athlacca

Su

08-May

7:15

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Croom

2

8

vs

2

11

Kilmallock

Croom

Tu

17-May

7:15

Dromin Athlacca

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

1

9

vs

1

15

Dromin Athlacca

Kilmallock

Tu

24-May

7:15

Croom

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
South JBHL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Garryspillane   2   2   0   0  5-30  4-24   9   4
Hospital Herbertstown   2   1   0   1  2-28  3-26   -1   2
Camogue Rovers   2   0   0   2  4-19  4-27   -8   0
 

Camogue Rovers

1

10

vs

1

13

Hospital Herbertstown

Meanus

Su

15-May

7:00

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Hospital Herbertstown

1

15

vs

2

16

Garryspillane

Hospital

Tu

17-May

7:15

Camogue Rovers

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

Garryspillane

3

14

vs

3

9

Camogue Rovers

Knocklong

Tu

24-May

7:15

Hospital Herbertstown

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
South JBHL Group 3   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruree   2   2   0   0  2-27   2-9  18   4
Glenroe   2   1   0   1   1-3  2-16  -16   2
Effin   2   0   0   2   1-6  0-11   -2   0
 

Effin

1

6

vs

0

11

Bruree

Effin

Tu

10-May

7:15

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Effin

Glenroe

Tu

17-May

7:15

Bruree

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruree

2

16

vs

1

3

Glenroe

Bruree

Tu

17-May

7:15

Effin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
South JBHL Group 4   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   2   2   0   0  2-16   1-7  12   4
Knockainey   2   1   0   1  1-29  3-24   -1   2
Blackrock   2   0   0   2   1-8  0-22  -11   0
 

Blackrock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Bruff

Kilfinnane

Su

15-May

7:00

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockainey

0

22

vs

1

8

Blackrock

Knockainey

Tu

17-May

7:15

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

2

16

vs

1

7

Knockainey

Bruff

We

25-May

7:15

Blackrock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Bruff

0

13

vs

0

11

Garryspillane

Hospital

Th

02-Jun

7:30

SF Dromin Athlacca

0

7

vs

1

7

Bruree

Ballyagran

Th

02-Jun

7:30

F Bruff(C)

1

8

vs

0

10

Bruree

Effin

We

15-Jun

7:30