West JBFC 2011

West JBFC Group1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Feenagh Kilmeedy   5   5   0   0  3-60  1-15  51  10
St Senans   5   4   0   1  5-48  3-33  21   8
Templeglantine   5   3   0   2  7-21  2-55  -19   6
Cappagh   5   2   0   3  2-29  2-35  -6   4
Gerald Griffins   5   1   0   4  0-26  9461  -47   2
Athea   5   0   0   5   0-0   0-0   0   0
 

St Senans

w/o

 

vs

scr

 

Athea

Glin

Su

26-Jun

7:30

Gerald Griffins

0

1

vs

1

16

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Newcastlewest

Sa

25-Jun

7:30

Templeglantine

1

8

vs

0

8

Cappagh 

Monagea

Mo

04-July

7:30

Templeglantine

1

5

vs

2

14

St Senans

Newcastlewest

Fr

08-Jul

7:30

Athea

scr

 

vs

w/o

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

TBA

Su

10-Jul

0:00

Cappagh

1

9

vs

0

2

Gerald Griffins

Rathkeale

Th

07-Jul

7:30

Athea

scr

 

vs

w/o

 

Templeglantine

TBA

Su

24-Jul

0:00

St Senans

3

15

vs

0

8

Gerald Griffins

Coolcappagh

Fr

22-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

13

vs

0

5

Cappagh 

Knockaderry

Mo

25-Jul

7:30

Gerald Griffins

w/o

 

vs

scr

 

Athea

TBA

Su

07-Aug

0:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

18

vs

1

2

Templeglantine

Monagea

Su

07-Aug

7:00

Cappagh

1

7

vs

0

12

St Senans

Askeaton

Su

07-Aug

7:00

Templeglantine

4

6

vs

0

15

Gerald Griffins

Coolcappagh

Tu

16-Aug

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

13

vs

0

7

St Senans

Templeglantine

Th

11-Aug

7:00

Athea

scr

 

vs

w/o

 

Cappagh 

TBA

Su

14-Aug

0:00

 
West JBFC Group2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   5   5   0   0  6-38  6-20  18  10
Knockaderry   5   3   1   1  8-25  3-40   0   7
Glin   5   3   0   2  4-36  6-32  -2   6
Mountcollins   5   1   2   2  4-35  4-47  -12   4
St Kierans   5   1   1   3  1-29  4-24  -4   3
Ballysteen   5   0   0   5   0-0   0-0   0   0
 

Ballysteen

scr

vs

w/o

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

Fr

24-Jun

7:30

Mountcollins

1

8

vs

0

11

St Kierans

Coolyroe

Mo

27-Jun

7:30

Newcastlewest

2

12

vs

2

8

Glin

Abbeyfeale

Sa

25-Jun

7:30

Mountcollins

2

10

vs

2

17

Newcastlewest

Knockaderry

Th

07-Jul

7:30

St Kierans

w/o

vs

scr

Ballysteen

TBA

Su

10-Jul

0:00

Knockaderry

3

6

vs

0

10

Glin

Mountcollins

Th

07-Jul

7:30

Knockaderry

2

8

vs

1

9

St Kierans

Feenagh

Mo

25-Jul

7:30

Ballysteen

scr

vs

w/o

Newcastlewest

TBA

Su

24-Jul

0:00

Glin

1

10

vs

1

5

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Mo

25-Jul

7:30

Mountcollins

w/o

vs

scr

Ballysteen

TBA

Su

07-Aug

0:00

Newcastlewest

2

9

vs

2

2

Knockaderry

Rathkeale

Mo

08-Aug

7:00

Glin

1

8

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Askeaton

Mo

08-Aug

7:00

St Kierans

scr

vs

w/o

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Su

14-Aug

7:00

Knockaderry

1

9

vs

0

12

Mountcollins

Coolyroe

Sa

13-Aug

7:00

Glin

w/o

vs

scr

Ballysteen

TBA

Su

14-Aug

0:00

QF St Senans

0

10

vs

0

8

Glin

Newcastlewest

Th

25-Aug

6:45

QF Knockaderry

0

10

vs

1

2

Templeglantine

Dromcollogher

Sa

03-Sep

6:30

SF Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

5

vs

1

7

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

Sa

17-Sep

5:45

SF Newcastlewest

2

8

vs

0

5

St Senans

Askeaton

Sa

17-Sep

5:00

F Newcastlewest(C)

1

8

vs

0

9

Knockaderry

Coolyroe

Su

25-Sep

5:00