ACFL Division 3 2012

ACFL Intermediate   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Castlemahon   8   7   0   1  9-63  6-41  31  14
Glin   8   6   0   2  7-60  9-32  22  12
Na Piarsaigh   8   6   0   2 19-76  5-68  50  12
Bruff   8   6   0   2  6-57  5-34  26  12
Athea   8   5   0   3 11-65  7-59  18  10
Claughaun   8   3   0   5  6-53  8-58  -11   6
Gerald Griffins   8   2   0   6  2-45 17-74  -74   4
Cappamore   8   1   0   7 11-46 14-99  -62   2
Kilteely Dromkeen   8   0   0   8   0-0   0-0    0   0


Athea

1

16

vs

2

3

Claughaun

Athea

Su

25-Mar

6:45

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Cappamore

Kilteely

Su

25-Mar

6:45

Glin

1

14

vs

2

8

Na Piarsaigh

Glin

Su

25-Mar

6:45

Bruff

2

14

vs

0

2

Gerald Griffins

Bruff

Su

25-Mar

6:45

Castlemahon

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilteely Dromkeen

Athea

Sa

31-Mar

6:45

Claughaun

1

15

vs

0

10

Cappamore

Childers Rd

Sa

31-Mar

6:45

Na Piarsaigh

2

9

vs

0

13

Castlemahon

Caherdavin

We

28-Mar

6:45

Gerald Griffins

1

4

vs

2

9

Glin

Ballyhahill

Tu

26-Jun

7:30

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilteely Dromkeen

Bruff

Su

15-Apr

7:15

Cappamore

0

8

vs

2

11

Athea

Cappamore

Su

15-Apr

6:00

Glin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Claughaun

Glin

Su

15-Apr

7:15

Castlemahon

1

12

vs

1

4

Gerald Griffins

Coolyroe

Th

12-Apr

7:15

Na Piarsaigh

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glin

1

12

vs

1

6

Athea

Glin

Tu

29-May

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilteely Dromkeen

Ballyhahill

Sa

05-May

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

2

16

vs

0

6

Cappamore

Caherdavin

Fr

04-May

7:30

Castlemahon

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Bruff

Coolyroe

Fr

04-May

7:30

Claughaun

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

2

11

vs

2

10

Na Piarsaigh

Athea

Fr

18-May

7:30

Bruff

2

12

vs

0

4

Claughaun

Bruff

Mo

21-May

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

Kilteely

Sa

19-May

7:30

Cappamore

2

6

vs

5

14

Castlemahon

Cappamore

Sa

19-May

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Bruff

1

8

vs

1

7

Athea

Bruff

Tu

24-Jul

7:45

Claughaun

1

13

vs

0

6

Gerald Griffins

Childers Rd

Th

07-Jun

7:30

Glin

0

8

vs

1

10

Castlemahon

Glin

Tu

05-Jun

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Na Piarsaigh

Kilteely

Tu

05-Jun

7:30

Cappamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

3

9

vs

0

11

Gerald Griffins

Athea

Tu

12-Jun

7:30

Castlemahon

1

7

vs

0

9

Claughaun

Coolyroe

Tu

12-Jun

7:30

Na Piarsaigh

1

14

vs

0

9

Bruff

Caherdavin

Mo

11-Jun

8:00

Cappamore

4

4

vs

3

17

Glin

Cappamore

Tu

12-Jun

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Castlemahon

1

7

vs

1

5

Athea

Coolyroe

Sa

04-Aug

7:30

Gerald Griffins

0

6

vs

6

12

Na Piarsaigh

Ballyhahill

Fr

29-Jun

7:30

Bruff

1

14

vs

3

7

Cappamore

Bruff

Fr

29-Jun

7:30

Claughaun

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilteely Dromkeen

Childers Rd

Su

01-Jul

7:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Na Piarsaigh

4

7

vs

2

9

Claughaun

Caherdavin

Mo

16-Jul

7:30

Kilteely Dromkeen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Castlemahon

Kilteely

Sa

14-Jul

7:45

Cappamore

2

5

vs

0

12

Gerald Griffins

Cappamore

Mo

23-Jul

7:30

Glin

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Bruff

Clarina

Su

05-Aug

7:30

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF Castlemahon

2

7

vs

2

5

Glin

Mick Neville

Fr

28-Sep

8:00

SF Bruff

0

11

vs

1

11

Na Piarsaigh

Mick Neville

Fr

05-Oct

7:30

Final Na Piarsaigh

0

6

vs

1

11

Castlemahon(C)

Mick Neville

Sa

13-Oct

5:00