ACHL Division 1 2012

ACHL Senior Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   7   5   0   2 11-82  9-47   41  10
Ballybrown   7   5   0   2 17-79  7-73   36  10
Bruree   7   4   1   2  9-89  5-94    7   9
Adare   7   4   1   2  2-64  7-50   -1   9
Knockainey   7   4   0   3 14-92 17-92   -9   8
Granagh Ballingarry   7   2   0   5  7-78 15-90  -36   4
Croom   7   2   0   5  6-87 7-109  -25   4
Effin   7   1   0   6  7-49  6-65  -13   2
 

Bruree

1

11

vs

2

16

Kilmallock

Bruree

Tu

19-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

2

16

vs

1

10

Knockainey

Ballingarry

Sa

07-Apr

2:30

Croom

2

12

vs

0

9

Adare

Croom

Tu

03-Apr

6:45

Ballybrown

 1

8

vs

 0

 9

Effin

Clarina

Mo

09-Apr

6:30

Kilmallock

4

19

vs

3

7

Granagh Ballingarry

Kilmallock

Fr

04-May

7:00

Effin

3

20

vs

0

10

Croom

Effin

Fr

20-Apr

7:00

Adare

0

18

vs

2

7

Ballybrown.....

Adare

Sa

21-Apr

7:00

Knockainey

0

16

vs

1

10

Bruree

Knockainey

Sa

21-Apr

7:00

Bruree

1

15

vs

1

7

Effin

Bruree

Sa

16-Jun

7:30

Ballybrown

2

10

vs

1

11

Kilmallock

Clarina

Th

12-Jul

7:30

Croom

2

15

vs

3

17

Knockainey

Croom

Fr

18-May

7:15

Granagh Ballingarry

0

6

vs

1

13

Adare

Ballingarry

Tu

03-Jul

7:30

Adare

0

12

vs

1

9

Bruree

Ballingarry

Sa

02-Jun

7:30

Kilmallock

1

17

vs

1

11

Croom

Kilmallock

Fr

22-Jun

7:45

Effin

0

6

vs

1

15

Granagh Ballingarry

Effin

Tu

17-Jul

7:45

Knockainey

3

8

vs

5

13

Ballybrown

Knockainey

Fr

22-Jun

7:45

Bruree

3

10

vs

1

14

Granagh Ballingarry

Kilmallock

Su

05-Aug

3:45

Kilmallock

3

19

vs

2

8

Knockainey

Kilmallock

Fr

15-Jun

7:30

Croom

1

7

vs

0

12

Ballybrown

Clarina

Sa

11-Aug

7:00

Adare

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Effin

Adare

Su

08-Jul

12:00

Ballybrown

1

14

vs

2

14

Bruree

Clarina

Su

22-Jul

7:00

Effin

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Kilmallock

Effin

Su

22-Jul

12:00

Granagh Ballingarry

0

14

vs

0

17

Croom

Ballingarry

Su

22-Jul

2:00

Knockainey

2

16

vs

1

12

Adare

Knockainey

Su

22-Jul

11:00

Bruree

0

20

vs

0

15

Croom

Bruree

Su

15-Jul

12:00

Adare

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilmallock

Adare

Sa

28-Jul

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

0

6

vs

6

15

Ballybrown

Ballingarry

We

08-Aug

7:30

Effin

3

7

vs

3

17

Knockainey

Effin

Th

26-Jul

7:30

SF Kilmallock

3

18

vs

1

11

Doon

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

14-Aug

8:00

SF Patrickswell

1

13

vs

1

15

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Tu

14-Aug

6:30

Final Kilmallock(C)

4

19

vs

4

9

Ballybrown

Mick Neville

Tu

04-Sep

7:30