SFC 2012

SFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   5   4   0   1  5-42  3-44   4   8
Dromcollogher Broadford   5   4   0   1  3-54  4-37  14   8
Ballysteen   5   1   2   2  7-43  6-56   -7   4
Ballylanders   5   2   0   3  3-53  4-50   0   4
Monaleen   5   1   1   3  4-49  2-55   0   3
St Senans   5   1   1   3  2-48  6-47  -11   3

Monaleen

0

9

vs

1

10

Ballylanders

Hospital

Su

29-Apr

6:30

St Senans

0

13

vs

1

10

Ballysteen

Rathkeale

Fr

27-Apr

7:00

Drom Broadford

0

8

vs

1

10

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Fr

27-Apr

7:00

Ballysteen

2

11

vs

2

11

Monaleen

Clarina

Su

17-Jun

7:45

Newcastlewest

1

5

vs

0

7

St Senans

Mick Neville

Fr

15-Jun

7:45

Ballylanders

0

7

vs

1

10

Drom Broadford

Kilmallock

Fr

15-Jun

7:45

Newcastlewest

3

 8

vs

1

7

Ballysteen

Rathkeale

Fr

10-Aug

7:00

Drom Broadford

2

8

vs

0

6

Monaleen

Mick Neville

Sa

11-Aug

6:45

Ballylanders

0

11

vs

2

13

St Senans

Ballingarry

Fr

10-Aug

7:00

Ballylanders

2

14

vs

0

9

Newcastlewest

Kilmallock

Su

19-Aug

1:00

St Senans

1

8

vs

0

14

Monaleen

Mick Neville

Su

19-Aug

1:00

Ballysteen

2

6

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Rathkeale

Sa

18-Aug

6:30

Newcastlewest

0

10

vs

 0

Monaleen

Rathkeale

Sa

01-Sep

6:15

St Senans

1

8

vs

0

15 

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

Sa

01-Sep

6:15

Ballylanders

0

11

vs

1

Ballysteen

Ballyagran

Sa

01-Sep

6:15

 
SFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Fr Caseys   5   5   0   0 10-64  4-28  54  10
St Kierans   5   4   0   1 10-48  6-38  22   8
Galbally   5   2   0   3  6-48  6-47   1   6
Mountcollins   5   2   0   3  6-41  9-58  -26   4
Adare   5   1   0   4  6-46  7-47  -4   2
St Patricks   5   0   0   5  4-40 10-69  -47   0
 

St Kierans

0

9

vs

0

6

Galbally

Ballyagran

Sa

28-Apr

7:00

Fr Caseys

 4

15

vs

0

4

St Patricks

Mick Neville Park

Fr

27-Apr

8:00

Adare

1

9

vs

1

11

Mountcollins

Newcastlewest

Su

29-Apr

6:30

Galbally

0

6

vs

3

12

Fr Caseys

Feenagh

Fr

15-Jun

7:45

Mountcollins

1

4

vs

3

13

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Fr

15-Jun

7:45

St Patricks

0

10

vs

1

13

Adare

Mungret

Sa

16-Jun

7:45

St Kierans

1

13

vs

1

9

St Patricks

Mick Neville Park

Sa

11-Aug

8:15

Mountcollins

1

8

vs

3

11

Galbally

Feenagh

Su

12-Aug

7:00

Adare

1

6

vs

1

10

Fr Caseys

Newcastlewest

Fr

10-Aug

7:00

Galbally

1

11

vs

1

10

Adare

Bruff

Sa

18-Aug

6:30

Fr Caseys

2

11

vs

2

8

St Kierans

Newcastlewest

Sa

18-Aug

6:30

St Patricks

2

9

vs

2

14

Mountcollins

Mick Neville Park

Fr

17-Aug

8:00

St Patricks

1

 8

vs

 2

14

Galbally

Hospital

Sa

01-Sep

6:15

Fr Caseys

0

16

vs

1

 4

Mountcollins

Tournafulla

Sa

01-Sep

6:15

Adare

2

8

vs

4

5

St Kierans

Mick Neville

Fr

31-Aug

8:00

QF Drom Broadford

2

13

vs

1

11

Galbally

Bruff

Sa

08-Sep

6:15

QF St Kierans

2

9

vs

0

19

Ballysteen

Mick Neville Park

Sa

08-Sep

6:15

SF Newcastlewest

1

8

vs

0

9

Ballysteen

Mick Neville Park

Fr

21-Sep

6:30

SF Fr Caseys

0

9

vs

1

10

Drom Broadford

Mick Neville Park

Sa

22-Sep

4:00

Final Newcastlewest

2

7

vs

0

13

Drom Broadford

Gaelic Grounds

Su

21-Oct

3:30

Replay Newcastlewest

0

10

vs

0

12

Drom Broadford(C)

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

26-Oct

7:15

Relegation

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

 .

.

.

Final St Senans(R)

1

11

vs

2

10

St Patricks

Ballingarry

Sa

15-Sep

6:00