South JBHC 2012

South JBHC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Bruff   4   4   0   0  6-62  2-40  34   8
Garryspillane   4   3   0   1  6-49  4-22  33   6
Knockainey   4   1   1   2  3-33  8-42  -24   3
Glenroe   4   1   1   2  4-24  5-47  -26   3
Kilmallock   4   0   0   4   1-5  1-22  -17   0

Knockainey

0

16

vs

3

7

Glenroe

Kilbreedy

We

04-Jul

7:30

Bruff

1

22

vs

1

5

Kilmallock

Kilbreedy

Mo

09-Jul

7:30

Garryspillane

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

0

12

vs

1

15

Bruff

Kilbreedy

Fr

13-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Garryspillane

Kilfinane

Fr

13-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockainey

1

11

vs

3

14

Bruff

Hospital

Sa

21-Jul

7:30

Glenroe

1

5

vs

4

16

Garryspillane

Kilfinane

Sa

28-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Kilmallock

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Knockainey

TBA

Su

05-Aug

0:00

Garryspillane

0

12

vs

1

11

Bruff

Kilfinane

Tu

07-Aug

7:15

Glenroe

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Glenroe

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Kilmallock

TBA

Su

19-Aug

0:00

Garryspillane

2

21

vs

2

6

Knockainey

Kilbreedy

Su

19-Aug

1:45

Bruff

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
South JBHC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Camogue  Rovers   3   2   1   0 10-25  3-35  11   5
Dromin Athlacca   3   2   0   1  6-38  6-22  16   4
Bruree   3   0   2   1  3-31  5-33   -8   2
Blackrock   3   0   1   2  5-37 10-41

 -19

  1

Dromin Athlacca

1

10

vs

5

6

Camogue Rovers

Bruff

Su

15-Jul

12:15

Bruree

2

15

vs

3

12

Blackrock

Kilbreedy

Su

15-Jul

7:00

Blackrock

1

15

vs

3

12

Camogue Rovers

Kilbreedy

Sa

21-Jul

7:30

Bruree

0

6

vs

0

14

Dromin Athlacca

Ballyagran

Sa

21-Jul

7:30

Blackrock

1

10

vs

5

14

Dromin Athlacca

Kilbreedy

Su

12-Aug

6:30

Bruree

1

10

vs

2

7

Camogue Rovers

Croom

Su

12-Aug

12:30

PO Glenroe

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockainey

Kilbreedy

Sa

25-Aug

6:30

QF Garryspillane

0

13

vs

2

3

Bruree

Kilfinane

Th

23-Aug

7:00

QF Dromin Athlacca

3

15

vs

1

12

Glenroe

Kilfinane

Fr

31-Aug

6:45

SF Bruff

1

17

vs

0

9

Dromin Athlacca

Kilmallock

Su

02-Sep

6:30

SF Camogue Rovers

1

11

vs

1

11

Garryspillane

Bruff

Su

02-Sep

2:00

Re Camogue Rovers

7

5

vs

1

19

Garryspillane

Bruff

Sa

15-Sep

5:00

Final Bruff(C)

1

16

vs

0

9

Camogue Rovers

Hospital

Sa

22-Sep

4:00