West JBFC 2012

West JBFC Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Kierans   5   5   0   0  7-67  3-28  52  10
Newcastlewest   5   4   0   1 10-72  8-30  48   8
Mountcollins   5   3   0   2  6-29  6-30   -1   6
St Senans   5   2   0   3   2-8  2-34  -26   4
Glin   5   1   0   4   0-5  4-38  -45   2
Ballysteen   5   0   0   5  4-14  6-36  -28   0
 

Glin

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

Askeaton

Su

06-May

7:00

Ballysteen

1

4

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Bog Garden

Th

03-May

7:30

Mountcollins

3

7

vs

2

12

Newcastlewest

Tournafulla

Fr

04-May

7:30

St Kierans

2

15

vs

0

2

Glin

Askeaton

Su

08-Jul

7:30

Newcastlewest

4

15

vs

2

4

Ballysteen

Bog Garden

Tu

26-Jun

7:30

St Senans

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Mountcollins

Athea

Sa

16-Jun

7:00

St Senans

1

2

vs

0

22

St Kierans

Askeaton

Th

05-Jul

7:30

Glin

0

3

vs

2

23

Newcastlewest

Bog Garden

Th

05-Jul

7:30

Mountcollins

2

12

vs

1

6

Ballysteen

Knockaderry

Mo

02-Jul

7:30

St Kierans

2

10

vs

0

10

Newcastlewest

Askeaton

We

25-Jul

7:30

Ballysteen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Senans

Bog Garden

Fr

20-Jul

7:30

Glin

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Mountcollins

Abbeyfeale

Su

22-Jul

12:00

Newcastlewest

2

12

vs

1

6

St Senans

Coolcappagh

Sa

28-Jul

7:00

Ballysteen

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

Bog Garden

Sa

28-Jul

7:00

Mountcollins

1

10

vs

3

12

St Kierans

Mountcollins

We

08-Aug

7:30

 
West JBFC Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Feenagh Kilmeedy   4   4   0   0 10-39  6-21  30   8
Knockaderry   4   2   0   2  9-24  6-26   7   4
Dromcollogher Broadford   4   2   0   2  9-44  5-27  29   4
Athea   4   2   0   2  1-13  1-24  -11   4
Cappagh Kilcornan   4   0   0   4   2-9 13-31  -55   0
 

Cappagh Kilcornan

1

4

vs

4

7

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Bog Garden

Fr

18-May

7:00

Drom Broadford

1

12

vs

3

8

Knockaderry

Dromcollogher

Su

13-May

1:00

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

3

13

vs

1

3

Cappagh Kilcornan

Bog Garden

Su

17-Jun

7:00

Feenagh Kilmeedy

0

12

vs

1

5

Athea

Templeglantine

Fr

15-Jun

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Knockaderry

 3

3

vs

4

11

Feenagh Kilmeedy

Bog Garden

Tu

10-Jul

7:30

Athea

0

8

vs

1

12

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Th

05-Jul

7:30

Cappagh Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Feenagh Kilmeedy

2

9

vs

1

9

Drom Broadford

Coolyroe

Th

26-Jul

7:30

Cappagh Kilcornan

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Athea

Coolcappagh

Sa

21-Jul

7:00

Knockaderry

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

6

11

vs

0

2

Cappagh Kilcornan

Feenagh

Mo

30-Jul

7:30

Athea

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Knockaderry

Tournafulla

Mo

30-Jul

7:30

Feenagh Kilmeedy

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

PO Knockaderry

0

5

vs

0

8

Athea

Tournafulla

Mo

06-Aug

7:00

PO Knockadery

1

10

vs

3

13

Drom Broadford

Feenagh

Mo

13-Aug

7:00

QF Newcastlewest

1

11

vs

1

10

Drom Broadford

Tournafulla

Tu

28-Aug

6:45

QF Athea

0

8

vs

1

8

Mountcollins

Tournafulla

Tu

21-Aug

6:45

SF St Kierans

1

8

vs

1

11

Newcastlewest

Knockaderry

Su

09-Sep

6:30

SF Feenagh Kilmeedy

1

15

vs

0

9

Mountcollins

Knockaderry

Fr

07-Sep

6:30

Final Newcastlewest

1

7

vs

1

14

Feenagh Kilmeedy(C)

Knockaderry

Sa

22-Sep

5:30