West JBFL 2012

West JBFL Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
St Senans   4   3   1   0 10-47  2-34   37   7
Glin   4   2   1   1  5-26  2-26    9   5
Cappagh Kilcornan   4   2   0   2  2-19  4-20   -7   4
Ballysteen   4   2   0   2  5-29 10-32  -18   4
Gerald Griffins   4   0   0   4  0-19  4-28  -21   0
 

Glin

1

6

vs

2

8

Ballysteen

Glin

Sa

24-Mar

5:45

St Senans

3

15

vs

0

9

Cappagh Kilcornan

Foynes

Tu

27-Mar

6:30

Gerald Griffins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh Kilcornan

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Glin

Cappagh

Su

08-Apr

12:00

Ballysteen

1

9

vs

0

6

Gerald Griffins

Askeaton

Su

08-Apr

12:00

St Senans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Cappagh Kilcornan

2

10

vs

1

5

Ballysteen

Cappagh

Su

22-Apr

12:00

Gerald Griffins

0

8

vs

0

9

St Senans

Ballyhahill

Tu

01-May

7:30

Glin

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Ballysteen

1

7

vs

7

10

St Senans

Askeaton

Su

03-Jun

7:30

Glin

3

10

vs

0

5

Gerald Griffins

Glin

Tu

15-May

7:30

Cappagh Kilcornan

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

St Senans

0

13

vs

1

10

Glin

Foynes

Th

31-May

7:30

Gerald Griffins

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Cappagh Kilcornan

Ballyhahill

Fr

25-May

7:30

Ballysteen

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

 
West JBFL Group 2   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Newcastlewest   4   3   1   0  3-57  7-25  20   7
St Kierans   4   2   2   0  4-32  1-24  17   6
Mountcollins   4   1   2   1  5-32  2-38   3   4
Athea   4   1   0   3  3-22  7-45  -35

  2

Dromcollogher Broadford   4   0   1   3  5-22  3-33   -5   1
 

St Kierans

0

12

vs

1

9

Mountcollins

Coolcappagh

Mo

26-Mar

6:45

Athea

2

6

vs

0

9

Drom Broadford

Athea

Su

18-Mar

12:00

Newcastlewest

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

St Kierans

Dromcollogher

Sa

05-May

7:30

Mountcollins

1

9

vs

1

11

Newcastlewest

Mountcollins

Th

12-Apr

6:45

Athea

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Drom Broadford

1

6

vs

1

6

Mountcollins

Dromcollogher

Su

22-Apr

12:00

Newcastlewest

2

15

vs

1

2

Athea

Newcastlewest

Su

22-Apr

7:00

St Kierans

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Mountcollins

2

8

vs

0

9

Athea

Mountcollins

Tu

08-May

7:30

St Kierans

1

7

vs

0

10

Newcastlewest

Coolcappagh

Su

13-May

7:30

Drom Broadford

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

Athea

0

5

vs

3

13

St Kierans

Athea

Th

24-May

7:30

Newcastlewest

0

21

vs

4

7

Drom Broadford

Newcastlewest

We

23-May

7:30

Mountcollins

 

 

 

 

 

 

bye

 

 

 

SF St Senans

0

8

vs

0

12

St Kierans

Askeaton

Tu

12-Jun

7:30

SF Newcastlewest

3

12

vs

1

6

Glin

Abbeyfeale

Su

17-Jun

7:30

F Newcastlewest(C)

2

9

vs

0

9

St Kierans

Knockaderry

Tu

19-Jun

7:30