ACHL Division 1 2013

ACHL Senior Group 1   P   W   D   L    F    A  diff  Pts
Kilmallock   7   6   0   1 10-74  4-67   25  12
Knockainey   7   5   0   2 13-78  8-64   29  10
Ballybrown   6   5   0   1 11-80 11-57   23  10
Adare   7   2   0   3  7-42  2-37   20   4
Granagh Ballingarry   5   2   0   3  5-35  7-46  -17   4
Bruree   6   2   0   4  6-64 10-74  -22   4
Effin   7   2   0   5 10-55 15-67  -27   4
Croom   5   2   0   4  4-57  9-73  -31   2
 

Kilmallock

1

11

vs

2

14

Bruree

Kilmallock

Su

07-Apr

6:00

Knockainey

2

8

vs

0

4

Granagh Ballingarry

Knockainey

Su

07-Apr

6:00

Adare

4

11

vs

0

9

Croom

Adare

Su

07-Apr

6:00

Effin

3

6

vs

2

14

Ballybrown     

Kilmallock

Su

12-May

3:00

Granagh Ballingarry

0

10

vs

0

14

Kilmallock

Ballingarry

Th

23-May

7:00

Croom

2

11

vs

1

9

Effin

Croom

Su

21-Apr

7:00

Ballybrown

2

17

vs

0

9

Adare

Clarina

We

24-Apr

7:00

Bruree

0

13

vs

3

15

Knockainey

Bruree

Sa

20-Apr

7:00

Effin

2

15

vs

1

8

Bruree

Effin

Sa

18-May

7:30

Kilmallock

4

8

vs

1

14

Ballybrown

Gaelic Grounds

Fr

14-Jun

7:30

Knockainey

2

14

vs

0

11

Croom

Knockainey

Sa

18-May

7:30

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Granagh Ballingarry

Adare

Sa

18-May

7:30

Bruree

0

11

vs

3

22

Adare

Ballingarry

Sa

15-Jun

7:30

Croom

0

8

vs

0

19

Kilmallock

Croom

Sa

08-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

4

10

vs

2

6

Effin

Ballingarry

Fr

31-May

7:30

Ballybrown

4

15

vs

2

16

Knockainey

Knockainey

We

05-Jun

7:30

Granagh Ballingarry

1

11

vs

3

18

Bruree

Ballingarry

Su

07-Jul

7:30

Knockainey

1

12

vs

2

11

Kilmallock

Knockainey

Tu

02-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

2

20

vs

2

18

Croom

Croom

Su

07-Jul

12:30

Effin

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Adare

Effin

Su

07-Jul

7:30

Bruree

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Ballybrown

Bruree

We

24-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

3

11

vs

0

9

Effin

Kilfinane

Th

01-Aug

7:15

Croom

 

 

vs

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

Croom

We

24-Jul

7:30

Adare

 

scr

vs

 

w/o

Knockainey

Adare

Su

21-Jul

7:30

Croom

 

 

vs

 

 

Bruree

Croom

Su

28-Jul

7:30

Kilmallock

 

w/o

vs

 

scr

Adare

Kilmallock

Su

28-Jul

7:30

Ballybrown

 

 

vs

 

 

Granagh Ballingarry

Clarina

Su

11-Aug

7:00

Knockainey

3

13

vs

2

10

Effin

Knockainey

Sa

28-Jun

6:00

SF z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Su

01-Jan

0:00

SF z

 

 

vs

 

 

z

TBA

Su

01-Jan

0:00

Final Kilmallock

 

 

vs

 

 

Na Piarsaigh

Mick Neville

Su

25-Aug

7:00